Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.5 L
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
Sachiv Malakpur
Sachiv Malakpur
01 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd. Malakpur ke prangan mai flooring ka kariya.
2026_CDSI_1179997_1
183/C Dt. 20-08-2026 (Malakpur)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Malakpur
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,354
Sachiv Sahkari Ganna Vikas Samiti Ltd
₹3.0 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical
transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not
exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. /c levelling and neately dressing | 199.26 | Cum | 564.5 | ₹1,12,482.27 |
| - | Providing & laying granular sub-base by well graded material grade-I,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC,and compacted with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density,complete as per Technical Specification clause 401 of MORD | 240.18 | Cum | 3,214.6 | ₹7,72,082.63 |
| - | Providing and laying design mix cement concrete of M-30 grade, in roads/taxi tracks/ runways, using cement concrete as per design mix, using coarse sand and graded stone agg. Of 40mm nominal size in appropriate proportions as per app. & specified design criteria, providing dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars wherever required, laying ay site spreading andcomp. me hanically by using needle and surface vibrators,, finishing with required texture, including steel from work with sturdy M.S. channel sections, curring complete | 264.75 | Cum | 7,489.5 | ₹19,82,845.13 |
| - | Steel Reinforcedment for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level & above plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of graded Fe-500D or More. | 10.55 | QTL. | 7,671.4 | ₹80,933.27 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218895.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .