Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance AT SALDAHARA P O SUKHADALI DIST BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance AMLA GORA GARBHETA WEST MEDINIPUR WEST BENGAL 721121 | AMLAGORA | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance TALDANGRA BANKURA 722152 | TALDANGRA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722152 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,078
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
A.E./ Sub- Divisional Ofiicer, KCSD-IV,Sarenga
AE/SDO,KCSD-IV , JE/PIRARGARI SECTION , JE/HQ SECTION
SUPPLY OF LABOUR FOR WATCHING AND GUARDING OF VARIOUS CANALS IN THE JURISDICTION OF KCSD-IV, SARENGA UNDER K.C DIVISION -I,AMLAGORA DURING IRRIGATION PERIOD OF 2026-27.
2026_IWD_1032868_2
WBIW/SDO/KCSD-IV/e-NIT- 02(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
Sarenga, Simlapal.Ramgarh
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹4,078
3 Sept 2026
21 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Unskilled Mazdoor (Male/Female) for watching,Guarding of Crosss regulator Gates and other allied works as and when required. | 540 | Each | 377.56 | ₹2,03,882.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_2536703.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].