Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.1 LAccepted-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹21.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LPO Placed |
| 2 | L1₹21.1 LAccepted-Finance 3 809 MELANAYAKAR STREET PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹21.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LPO Placed |
| 3 | L1₹21.1 LAccepted-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹21.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LPO Placed |
| 4 | L1₹21.1 LRejected-Finance 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹21.1 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Sample Suitable |
| 5 | L2₹24.2 LRejected-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹24.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | N.K.Enterprises L1 | G.R. TRADERS L1 | senthil electronics L2 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L1 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 11 KV METAL PARTS (30kN) SUITABLE FOR RABBIT AND WEASEL CONDUCTOR | 10,000 | Sets | 3,22,380 ₹21,13,380 Lowest | 3,22,380 ₹21,13,380 Lowest | 3,69,000 ₹24,19,000 | 3,22,380 ₹21,13,380 Lowest | 3,22,380 ₹21,13,380 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹19.3 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Supply of 11 KV Metal Parts (30KN)
2025_EB_585119_1
Spe.No.M.020/25-26 dt.21.07.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
24 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
11 KV METAL PARTS (30kN) SUITABLE FOR RABBIT AND WEASEL CONDUCTOR
G.R. TRADERS (BID ID -1424470)
SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1426155)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1426908)
senthil electronics (BID ID -1426289)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_699023.pdf
techsummary_699023.pdf
finance_699023.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_699023.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].