Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,360
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR Pincode-273008
UPGRADATION OF CERTAIN BLDGS OF SNCOs MESS LIVING IN ACCOMODATION AT AF STN GORAKHPUR UNDER GE(AF) GORAKHPUR.
2026_MES_786081_1
9484/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
₹87,360
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling Brick tiles or terracing tiles, single layer on roofs including thatching any type, demolition of mud phuska etc including cleaning the surface by water/air pressure and removal of debrish beyond MOD land complete all as specified and directed. | 413.2 | Sqm | 10 | ₹4,132 |
| 2 | Roughening cleaning to RCC roof surfaces of old concrete floor by picking, sweeping clean and washing down with water to remove dust, etc. and brushing neat cement slurry with 3.Kg of cement per sqm complete all as specified and directed. | 413.2 | Sqm | 10 | ₹4,132 |
| 3 | M&L for providing 25mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 type B-0 12.5mm graded stone aggregate for level course complete all as specified and directed. | 413.2 | Sqm | 10 | ₹4,132 |
| 4 | M&L for rendering 15mm thick cement mortar 1:4 on fair face of brick work or concrete surface with liquid WPC @ 150 ml per 50 kg of cement, (WPC will be measured and paid seperately), complete all as specified and as directed. | 413.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Supply only Liquid water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed. | 19.3 | Ltr | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for water proofing treatment to roof surface with APP based polymeric membrane minimum weighing 3kg/sqm and minimum 3mm thick reinforced with polyster non woven fabric (wt. not less than 150 gms/sqm at cener core) laid over primer @ 0.50 Kg/Sqm surface by torch sealed application complete all as specified and directed. | 413.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for 300mm x 300mmx 7-9mm thick size roof cool tile to reduce room temperature, slip resistance , ocian blue in colour laid on cement mortar 1:6 and pointing in CM 1:3 over 15mm thick screed bed complete all as specified and directed. | 413.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling water tanks exc 500 but n.exc 1000 ltrs and removing to store complete all as specified & directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F 500 ltr capacity triple layer, rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks (cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position with 20mm bore high desity plastic ball brass valves, high pressure of PTMT with epoxy coated aluminium rod screwed for iron pipe and fixed including dismantling water tanks of capacity exceeding 250 litres but not exceeding 500 litres all as specified and directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing), removing serviceable tiles to store and rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 488.5 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
TENDERCA42.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_880885.xls
BOQ • 2.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .