Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.7 LAdmitted-Finance VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | -1.00% | ₹21.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.8 LAdmitted-Finance VILL SANTIPALLY GOYESHPUR P O MULUK DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | -0.43% | ₹21.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹21.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.26% | ₹21.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹21.9 L
EMD Value
₹43,795
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Construction of Cement Concrete Road from (i) H/O Ramu Khan to H/O Sabor Khan (L-50m), (ii) South Side of Amwar Khan (L-25m), ...(iii) H/O Sahazahan Khan to H/O Serifuddin (L-76m) in ward no- 17 under Bolpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_1026880_16
NIT-04/2026-27 memo no-571/PWD/BM/2026-27 Date-05.06.2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹43,795
13 Aug 2026
8 Jun 2026
27 Jun 2026
8 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a) Construction of Cement Concrete Road from (i) H/O Ramu Khan to H/O Sabor Khan (L-50m), (ii) South Side of Amwar Khan (L-25m), (iii) H/O Dalim Khan to H/O Atai Khan (L-32m), (iv) H/O Mazafuj Khan to H/O Majai Khan (Via Mithun Khan) (L-42m), (v) Pintu Shop to Gazi Khan (L-55m), (vii) H/O Rahamat Khan to Bypass Main Road (Via Makhan Khan & Nur Alam) (L-250m) (b) Construction of Cement Concrete Drain from (i) Samir Khan to Sabor Khan (45m), (ii) South Side of Amwar Khan (L-25m), (iii) H/O Sahazahan Khan to H/O Serifuddin (L-76m) in ward no- 17 under Bolpur Municipality . | 1 | Each | 18,37,361.87 | ₹18,37,361.87 |
| 2 | ADD 18 % GST | - | Each | 3,30,725.14 | - |
| 3 | ADD 1% CESS | - | Each | 21,680.87 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_2522783.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
16.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].