Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LQualified Make: NA
Model: SF6 Gas 25 Kg 89 SECTOR 12 A PANCHKULA | Make: NA
Model: SF6 Gas 25 Kg | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LQualified Make: NA
Model: 50 KG BH 16 MANSAROVER COLONY LINE PAR MORADABAD UTTAR PRADESH 244001 UDYAM UP 59 0028815 | MORADABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 244001 | Make: NA
Model: 50 KG | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LQualified Make: NA
Model: 50 KG GMD ROAD MORADABAD MORADABAD UTTAR PRADESH 244001 | MORADABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 244001 | Make: NA
Model: 50 KG | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified Make: NA
Model: 25 kg cylinder THANE MAHARASHTRA 400607 INDIA UDYAM MH 33 0285786 27AAWCA7183P1ZJ R S M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400607 | Make: NA
Model: 25 kg cylinder | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified Make: NA
Model: 10 Kg Cylinder B 515 KASHIRM NAGAR BHOGPUR MITHONI MORADABAD MORADABAD UTTAR PRADESH 244001 UDYAM DL 05 0029683 | MORADABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 244001 | Make: NA
Model: 10 Kg Cylinder | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 (Q3) (3 (3 ))
9061739
GEM/2026/B/7305646
Two Packet Bid
Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Bijnor
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mild Steel Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF6 ) For | NA / SF6 Gas 25 Kg | HSN not specified by seller | 51 pieces | 3,887.06 | 198,240.06 |
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
80%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 (Q3) (3 (3 )) | Ankur Kumar 246701,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION 132 KV SUB STATION INDUSTRIAL AREA SUGAR MILLBIJNOR | 51 | 15 days |
Exempted
Yes
18 May 2026
28 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
contract_GEMC-511687709236549.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.07 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9061739.pdf
GEM_BID
1772267744.xlsx
OTHER
1772267686.pdf
OTHER
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1772267744.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1772267686.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.37 MB
GEM_OTHER • 1.38 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].