Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,010.50Admitted-Finance TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627001 | ₹1,010.50 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S SASIKUMAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 800 ₹800 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour beyond 12Hrs a day but not exceeding 4hrs a day | 1 | Rate per hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for Night Halts | 1 | per night halt | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10.5 ₹10.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
No.192/5,Sellur Main Road, Near Bharathidasan University, Nagapattinam. Pin- 611 106.
Hiring Vehicle for Assistant Executive Engineer O and M Rural Mayiiladuthurai
2026_EB_676588_1
Spec.No.01/26-27/dt.11.05.25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Mayiladuthurai Rural
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
Yes
29 May 2026
11 May 2026
26 May 2026
11 May 2026
25 May 2026
11 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CHARGES | |||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | - | Rate per day | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour beyond 12Hrs a day but not exceeding 4hrs a day | - | Rate per hour | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for Night Halts | - | per night halt | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | - | Km/Litre | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_813002.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].