Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹96,747Accepted-AOC | ₹96,747 Quoted ₹96,746.97 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹96,805.15Rejected-Finance | ₹96,805.15 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹96,970Rejected-Finance | ₹96,970 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹96,970
EMD Value
₹1,939
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL WITH FENCING AND GATE AT MANDALKULI BD. PRY. SCHOOL
2025_ZPHD_919147_3
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,939
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:10 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL WITH FENCING AND GATE AT MANDALKULI BD. PRY. SCHOOL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL WITH FENCING AND GATE AT MANDALKULI BD. PRY. SCHOOL
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7216200 96970.000 -0.170 96805.150 Ninety Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Five
2.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7221728 96970.000 -0.000 96970.000 Ninety Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy
3.00 RAJIB KUMAR MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7221869 96970.000 -0.230 96746.970 Ninety Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJIB KUMAR MANDAL(96746.970)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL WITH FENCING AND GATE AT MANDALKULI BD. PRY. SCHOOL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJIB KUMAR MANDAL (BID ID -7221869) 96746.970 L1
2 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7216200) 96805.150 L2
3 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7221728) 96970.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].