Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -10.00% | ₹17.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.95% | ₹18.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.55% | ₹18.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹19.5 L
EMD Value
₹39,079
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (R-II)
R-II Division, Tilak Lane, New Delhi
Repair and maintenance of Roads in NDMC area during 2026-27. Sub Head - Hiring of Super Sucker machine at vulnerable points in R-II division.
2026_NDMC_296802_1
23/EE(R-II)/2026-27 (205977)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NDMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹39,079
1 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring of Super-Sucker Machine of vacuum capacity from 5600 cum/hour to 6500cum/hocir, water jetting and water jetting tank mounted on truck cha ‹ of capacity 28 tonne BS-VI with Suction Dump Truck of capacity 10 « mounted on 16 tonne chassis with 2 nos. HMV drivers for machines and 01 no. supervisor.
Note:
(1)The vehicle should be GPS enabled and report/photos to be submitted to NDMC after work completion.
(2) Only working day of the machine will be considered for one shift = 8 working hours.
(3j If the machine does not work for 8 hours in a shift the payment will be on pro rata basis.
(4)The machine shall be arranged by the contractor as and when required basis.
(5j The operating staff of machine including all safety gears, fuel and consumables shall be arranged by the contractor.
(6) All silt generated during de-silting work will be dumped out side the boundary of NDMC area at approved dumping point.
(7) The water arrangement & disposal of silt collected during operation wit
be in scope of the agency.
Nothing extra shall be paid on account of to and fro of the vehicles. | 45 | pershift | 43,420.64 | ₹19,53,928.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
BOQ_395234.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].