Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC CIA STAFF GALI NARWANA JIND HARYANA 126116 | NARWANA | JIND | HARYANA | 126116 | ₹17.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.8 LRejected-Finance GALI NO 2 BHUNA ROAD FATEHABAD 125050 | FATEHABAD | FATEHABAD | HARYANA | 125050 | ₹17.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE NARWANA SAHIL COOP L&C SOCIETY LTD NARWANA L1 | The Hari Om Cooperative Labour and Construction Society Limited Fatehabad L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | providing and fixing of Nakka comp of RCC pipe dia 400mm in all respect as per current market rate | 33 | Each | 4,000 ₹1,32,000 Lowest | 6,100 ₹2,01,300 |
| 2.00 | Supply, carriage and fixing of R.C.C panels of requisite size as per approved design drawing and P.W.D. Specifications (22` x 22`) thickness in 0.25` of C.C. 1:3:6 with requested reinforcments as per the discharge of UGPL as per appoved desgin and P.W.D. Specifications completed in all respect to the satisfaction to the Engineer in charge | 66 | Each | 100 ₹6,600 Lowest | 107 ₹7,062 |
| 3.00 | Supply, carriage and fixing of R.C.C lids Dia 16` as per dia change of UGPL and P.W.D. Specifications completed in all respect. | 33 | Each | 100 ₹3,300 | 94 ₹3,102 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹17.2 L
EMD Value
₹34,399
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SANJIV KUMAR
MICAD Division Fatehabad
Extension of Underground RCC Pipe Line for the Water Course of RD 4380-R Nangli Minor (UGPL)
2026_HBC_532311_1
202674A40DB1 45B3 4F01 9E77 34A5A273E9A3373CAD
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
SAMAIN
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹34,399
Yes
MICAD Division Fatehabad
3 Sept 2026
27 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
27 Jun 2026 - 29 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | providing and fixing of Nakka comp of RCC pipe dia 400mm in all respect as per current market rate | 33 | Each | 6,107 | ₹2,01,531 |
| 2 | Supply, carriage and fixing of R.C.C panels of requisite size as per approved design drawing and P.W.D. Specifications (22` x 22`) thickness in 0.25` of C.C. 1:3:6 with requested reinforcments as per the discharge of UGPL as per appoved desgin and P.W.D. Specifications completed in all respect to the satisfaction to the Engineer in charge | 66 | Each | 107.48 | ₹7,093.68 |
| 3 | Supply, carriage and fixing of R.C.C lids Dia 16` as per dia change of UGPL and P.W.D. Specifications completed in all respect. | 33 | Each | 93.74 | ₹3,093.42 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_611373.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
AD0167902.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.19 MB
OT0167902.pdf
Other Document • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].