Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.20% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.50% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Construction of Edgework from main road to Kali mata Mandir ward no 5,Pyt Bamyal, Block Nagrota under CAPEX for the year 2026-27, panchayat levelYear 2026-27, panchayat level
2026_RDPR_316605_7
e-NIT No. 171 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 17-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹3,880
Yes
24 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 22.5 | cum. | 187.3 | ₹4,214.25 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:All kinds of soil : | 10.13 | cum. | 256.85 | ₹2,601.89 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand: 10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 1.13 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹5,453.95 |
| 4 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm for foundation excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 22.05 | cum. | - | - |
| 5 | Dumping stones including casting stones in horizontal level. | 9.45 | cum. | 937.9 | ₹8,863.15 |
| 6 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork for foundation, footing and bases of columns | 114 | sqm. | 286.35 | ₹32,643.9 |
| 7 | Sand 06 Km by MT | 10.89 | cum. | 216.4 | ₹2,356.6 |
| 8 | Coarse Aggregates for 15 km by MT | 20.45 | cum. | 344.49 | ₹7,044.82 |
| 9 | Stone avg lead 05 km by MT | 8.03 | cum. | 236.16 | ₹1,896.36 |
| 10 | Providing and Fixing steel Sign Board including (painting,writing etc ) all complete job | 1 | no | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_1033894.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].