Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -19.06% | ₹3.3 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -16.79% | ₹3.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | -7.83% | ₹3.7 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.8 CrAdmitted-Finance | -5.70% | ₹3.8 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.9 CrAdmitted-Finance | -1.99% | ₹3.9 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.0 L
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer PWD RnB Circle Udhampur
Superintending Engineer PWD RnB Circle Udhampur
Refer to BOQ
2026_PWDJK_319013_1
FRESH E NIT 35 of 2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
540 days
Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Banihal
Refer to SBD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
Superintending Engineer PWD RnB Circle Udhampur
₹8.0 L
Superintending Engineer PWD RnB Circle Udhampur
1 Sept 2026
1 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: In cement mortar | 194.85 | cum | 1,740.45 | ₹3,39,126.68 |
| 0.0 | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 meters lead of : G.S. Sheet | 468 | sqm | 125.35 | ₹58,663.8 |
| 0.0 | Dismantling wood work in frames, trusses, purlins and rafters upto 10 meters span and 5 meters height including stacking the material within 50 meters lead : Of sectional area 40 sqcm. and above. | 42.48 | cum | 3,488.65 | ₹1,48,197.85 |
| 0.0 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge: 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 140.4 | cum | 1,725.2 | ₹2,42,218.08 |
| 0.0 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 meters lead : Of area of 3 sqm. and below | 30 | each | 285.25 | ₹8,557.5 |
| 0.0 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm indepth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 1,188.38 | cum | 592.9 | ₹7,04,590.5 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying Stone soling hand packed incl ramming, watering etc cjob | 52.74 | cum | 937.9 | ₹49,464.85 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- All work upto plinth level.1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) | 32.27 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹1,67,897.58 |
| 0.0 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. (Back filling) | 224.19 | cum | 218.4 | ₹48,963.1 |
| 0.0 | Back filling of GSB / RBM in layers including rolling / compacting / ramming and watering incl all carriage upto site of work complete Job | 25 | cum | 1,000 | ₹25,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.17 MB
BOQ_1054453.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].