Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.2 L
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Construction of R.C.C. drain from Mishran Ghat to Rameshwar Ghat under Ward 13, Purana Kanpur Zone 04.
2026_NNKAN_1181574_1
227/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
ward-13 purana kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,905
₹4.3 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means foundation trenches or drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m including dressing and sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.50m including getting out the all kinds of soil. | 402 | Cum | 215 | ₹86,430 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to the plinth level in 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size | 40.2 | Cum | 5,740 | ₹2,30,748 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform. | 1,507.5 | Sqm | 390 | ₹5,87,925 |
| 4 | P/L in position specified grade of RCC(reinforced cement concrete), excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work upto plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1 coarse sand (zone III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm) | 221.05 | Cum | 7,590 | ₹16,77,769.5 |
| 5 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work(when not included in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authorized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level.(over all rate)(SOR-Ch no.-10-504(c) | 17,356.34 | KG | 72 | ₹12,49,656.48 |
| 6 | Disposal of surplus earth/malwa upto 10.00km distance including loading/unloading of material with all charge complete | 321.09 | Cum | 255 | ₹81,877.95 |
| 7 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 7,04,593.25 | ₹7,04,593.25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2221455.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26_NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .