Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.00% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -24.09% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.10% | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.00% | ₹1.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316868_18
e-NIT No. 65 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹3,880
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | No. | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 | Earth work in bulk excavation in all kinds of soil | 18.67 | Cum | 187.3 | ₹3,496.89 |
| 3 | Earth work in bulk excavation Soft Rock | 4.67 | Cum | 392.8 | ₹1,834.38 |
| 4 | Earth work in trench excavatin by mechanically means 20 % aks | 7.92 | Cum | 493.5 | ₹3,908.52 |
| 5 | Earth work in trench excavatin by mechanically means 80 % ordinary rock | 1.98 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹508.56 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 22.65 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,29,866.04 |
| 7 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. foundation, footing | 20.8 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹5,956.08 |
| 8 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork in walls | 31.2 | Sqm | 628.95 | ₹19,623.24 |
| 9 | 15 mm thick cement plaster in 1:4 mix | 41.6 | Sqm | 327.87 | ₹13,639.39 |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand | 11.5 | Cum | 719.06 | ₹8,269.19 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_1035760.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
ExtensionN.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].