Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance ASANSOL | ASANSOL | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD NEAR H/O HIRALAL MONDAL TO BABU ROY under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/34/0002
2025_ZPHD_921204_33
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,000
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 08:03 AM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_33
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD NEAR H/O HIRALAL MONDAL TO BABU ROY under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/34/0002
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-692/2025-26/33
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MONDAL TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220137 200000.00 -.20 199600.00 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Six Hundred
2.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7217347 200000.00 -.50 199000.00 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand
3.00 MILLENNIUM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220067 200000.00 -.30 199400.00 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Four Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S S D ENTERPRISE(199000.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_33
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7217347) 199000.00 L1
2 MILLENNIUM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7220067) 199400.00 L2
3 MONDAL TRADERS (BID ID -7220137) 199600.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].