Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
FURNISHING
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less; whereV= Advertised value of the tender in Crores of RupeesN= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited.The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover.The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VI B of IRSGCC, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.Similar work means:-Definition of the similar nature of work for eligibility criteria for tender of composite (Mechanical and Electrical) furnishing of LWLRRM coaches:-Any or more of the following activities of furnishing on any type of Rolling Stock at any IR workshop or Production units or Govt. PSU, etc:-(i)Furnishing of coaches on Turnkey/Composite contracts. (ii)Furnishing of coaches on work contracts. (iii)Side wall paneling/roof paneling/Partition paneling(iv)Installation of windows/roof ducts/Seat & Berth/Seats (v) Flooring and PVC laying.(vi) Lavatory fitment work.(vii) Locomotive Cab furnishing work(viii) Complete wiring works including installation of at-least four of the following equipment viz. Electrical panels, switch board cabinets, alternators, Lights, Carriage Fans. IV Couplers, PAS/PIS, Coach/Cab Air Conditioning Units, Transformer, Battery Charger, Battery, Capacitor Banks, Modular Pantry equipment, Wheel slide Protection, WRA with controller, Feeder junction Boxes; Pertaining to any type of Rolling stock of Indian Railways. Or Manufacturing and supply of Switch Board cabinet/Power panel/HV&LV panel/Harness for any type of rolling stock of Indian Railway. OR Conversion of Railways/metro rolling stock into NMGHS/NMG rolling stock or Manufacturing/Fabrication/Modification/Rehabilitation/Rebuild work of any type of Railways/metro rolling stock /Heavy motor vehicle or major components of rolling stock shell assembly like end walls, side walls, roof and ceiling structures, along with partition pillars at any IR workshop or Production units or Govt. PSU. Note- 1. In case of turnkey/composite contracts including supply of material also, the calculated value of installation/fitment of material only as pre indicated in purchase order/LOA shall be taken into consideration for technical eligibility.2. The Tenderer must submit the proof of successful completion of the work otherwise offer of the firm shall not be considered"Also as per CME/CC's letter no. M-200/MCF/RBL/Split/C02 dated 11.09.2018; special condition was included in regards to distribution of tendered quantity to more than one bidder in every works contract of production. It has been certified by the PHOD of the executive department that the work is related to production activities.
Note : Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organization, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs. 500 crores and above in the last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates.In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate.
Note-2 (i)The firm must have a valid Electrical License issued by any state within India and shall upload documentary proof of the same, failing which offer shall be summarily rejected. (ii) The tenderer is required to be registered with the EPFO. The tenderer has to submit the registration certificate/relevant document along with the tender/bid, failing which the bid shall be summarily rejected.
10 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
LC- It has been decided by Board (MRS, MTR, ME, FC, CRB) that henceforth, all works tenders or service tenders invited by railways through e-tendering on IREPS, having advertised value o f 10 lakh and above, shall include in tender conditions, an option for the contractor to take payment from Railways through a letter of credit (LC) arrangement.
All commercial Compliance as in attached tender document.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
All General Instructions are in attached tender document.
Works contract for interior "Mechanical & Electrical" Furnishings and Fittings including coach lowering and dog box in LHB type power car (LWLRRM) coaches with FIAT Bogies as per scope of work.
M200MCFRBLLWLRRM86~MCF
M200MCFRBLLWLRRM86
Open
Works - General
9 Months
Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹2.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
15 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 1,46,47,232.33 | ||
| Per Coach | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings of Flooring and PVC related activities as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 11,85,927.5 | |
| Per Coach | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings of Partition and panelling related activities as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 18,47,742.5 | |
| Per Coach | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings of Moulding , Window and ceiling related activities as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 33,65,007.5 | |
| Per Coach | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings of Plumbing and Lavatory related activities as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 13,79,567.5 | |
| Per Coach | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings of Seat & berth and Lowering related activities as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 8,27,912.5 | |
| Per Coach | 125.00 | — | — | ||
| Work of Complete wiring work including handling and installation of equipment in LHB LWLRRM (Power Car) Coaches at MCF/RBL-Regarding as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 38,06,751.25 | |
| — | — | — | 22,34,323.58 | ||
| 18% as applicable on total | GST@ | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TDLPCF86.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].