Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹23.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹23.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | 2₹25.4 LAccepted-Finance BACKSIDE SHIV SHANKAR TRALLA UNION SUNAM 148028 PB | SUNAM | SANGRUR | PUNJAB | 148028 | ₹25.4 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 3 | 3₹26.3 LAccepted-Finance VILLAGE SHERON DIST SANGRUR | SANGRUR | PUNJAB | ₹26.3 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹26.3 L
EMD Value
₹52,532
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Exeutive Engineer
Ranbir Club Sangrur
Providing and installing new deep Twell of size 250x200mm id upto 275 mtr BGL with Reverse Rotary Rig against failed TW at Water Supply Scheme Ramgarh Sandhwan Block Lehragaga Distt. Sangrur
2026_WSS_170400_1
wssd/2026-27/6
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Sangrur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹52,532
2 Sept 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & installing new deep T/well size 250x200mm i/d upto 275 mtr BGL with Reverse Rotary Rig against failed T/W, Prov. & Installing pumping machinery and pvc rising main, s.v and s.v haudis complete in all respect at Water Supply Scheme Ramgarh Sandhwan Block Lehragaga Distt. Sangrur | 1 | Nos | 26,26,575 | ₹26,26,575 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
DNIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 25.94 MB
Technicalbidse.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_346757.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Ramgarhsandhwan.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].