Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,370
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
AE,SKHESD I
O/o The Assistant Engineer South Kolkata Health Electrical Sub Division-I, P.W.Dte. K.S.Ray T.B. Hospital, Jadavpur, Kolkata - 700 032
SITC of AC machines and allied Electrical Installation work at Labour room of Baghajatin State General Hospital, Jadavpur.
2026_WBPWD_5018909_1
WBPWD/AE/SKHESD-I/NIQ-03/26-27 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
A/C ORG
Item Rate
15 days
Baghajatin S.G Hospital
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9,370
9 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Supply Delivery of Concealed split AC machine (a set of full metal body indoor and outdoor unit) having cooling capacity not less then 7.0 kw with veriable speed rotary/ scroll compressor, refrigerant gas R32/R410 or better , both condenser and cooling coils made of copper tube connecting chord with plug top confirming to IS 1391 (Part-I & Part-II) with all amendments.
(Make - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries /Mitsubishi Electric/ Daikin/ OGeneral/Hitachi/Voltas/Blue star) | 4 | Set | - | - |
| 0.0 | Installation testing & commissioning of above AC machines at 1st floor by fixing the indoor with two number 1.7mt long MS equal angle of sizes 40mmX40mmX 6mm to fixed by grouting in both end to the wall. The indoor unit suspended from this angle support with 4 nos 10mm full threaded suspender bolt with double nut & spring washer. Out door unit will be fixed on wall with two number 1.2mt long MS "C" channel of sizes 80mmX40mmX 6mm by one side grouted into the wall as per direction of EIC. | 4 | Set | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply & Laying of Refrigerant Copper pipe of following diameter for connecting of Indoor to Outdoor unit, along with drip resistant nitrile rubber insulation with double insulating wrapping tape to avoid dripping of condensate water:-
(Make: Royku/Rajco/Totaline/Mandeep) | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Discharge Line 9.5mm dia, min. thickness 0.8mm with 9mm thick nitrile insulation. | 60 | Rm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Suction Line 19.05mm dia, min. thickness 0.99mm with 9mm thick nitrile insulation. | 60 | Rm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply & drawing of control cabling of 1.1kV grade PVC insulated, 3 Core 2.5 Sqmm copper cable along with refrigerant pipe line.
(Make-RR/KEI/ Polycab/Gloster/Havells) | 60 | Rm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply & drawing of control cabling of 1.1kV grade PVC insulated, 4 Core 1.5 Sqmm copper cable along with refrigerant pipe line.
(Make-RR/KEI/ Polycab/Gloster/Havells) | 60 | Rm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply & laying of 1" dia.drain Water piping work out of UPVC/ HDPE hard pipes (Supreme, ISI Marked) incl.fitting ,accessories bends, elbows, tees, flanges, tapings, etc. insulated with 9mm. Thick nitrile rubber tube insulation. | 30 | Rm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Lifting charges for indoor & outdoor units after making scaffolding arrangement as required. | 4 | Storey/ Vertical run | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply & Fabication of GI Sheet metal sheet for protection of copper pipe & ducting complete with supports Hanger etc.of the following as per direction EIC.22 SWG.
(Make: Sail/Tata) | 32 | Sqmtr. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5090421.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
datecorrione.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .