Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Head-CREG
15th floor Maker Tower E Cuffe Parade Mumbai 400005
Procurement of Spares for GT Engine LM2500 at BHS Platform of MH Asset ONGC India against Single tender OEM OES Basis from OES Ms Nuovo Pignone International S r l Italy
2026_ONGC_289479_1
ZW7MS26008
Single
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
840 days
MH Asset
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
BLADE STG-1
RETAINER STG 1
BOLT, SHOULDER
BEARING SPHERICAL
SEAL, METALLIC
PACKING, PREFORMED, O-RING, 1.478 ID
SEAL GASKET
NOZZLE, NATURAL GAS FUAL
PACKING PREFORMED 2.227ID
i) ONGC reserves the right to place the order to bidder on Ex-works, FOB/FCA, CFR/CPT/ or CIF/CIP basis ii) Prices quoted by bidder shall be firm during execution of the contract / order and not subject to variation on any account. iii) If different unit ex-works prices are quoted by bidder for multiple items having same manufacturer part no and item description , then the lowest unit price quoted will be considered for evaluation and placement of order. iv) FOB/ FCA price should be inclusive of all incidentals including export packing, documentation, statutory clearance and Indian Agent Commission (IAC), if any. The percentage of IAC should be clearly mentioned. v) Indian Agent's commission, if any, should be included in the quoted prices and rate/amount be indicated separately. The Indian Agent's commission will be paid in non-convertible Indian currency vi) Bidder to provide interchangeability certificate, wherever there is change in part numbers (Refer column D2 above)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
GePNIC_01 NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
GePNIC_02 Annexure I to III.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
GePNIC_03 Annexure-IV_IP signed.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
GePNIC_04 Annexure V_ Price bid format.xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
GePNIC_05 Annexure-VI Bank Details.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
GePNIC_06 Annexure-VII Particulars to be submitted by Foreign bidder.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
GePNIC_07 Ann VIII Form 41.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
GePNIC_08 Ann IX_ Undertakings.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
GePNIC_09 Ann X Lowest Price Undertaking.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
GePNIC_10 Annexure XI Bidder information proforma.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
GePNIC_11 Annexure-XII Check List.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].