Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹9.6 LAccepted-Finance NO 15 1 31 1 KASI GARDEN 3RD LANE ROYAPURAM CHENNAI 13 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600013 | ₹9.6 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.G. ENTERPRISES L2 | LOKESH ENTNERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning and removing floating materials and burnacles from the vertical (trash rack) screen by lifting the set of screens and removing the top screen and again lifting the bottom screen, cleaning the screens thoroughly using chain blocks and pulleys and re-erecting screens one by one including all labour charges, lead, lift, disposal of removed materials as directed by the Engineer at site and charges for other accessories such as bucket, hand gloves, safety belt, helmet etc., complete. | 144 | Opns | 3,871.01 ₹5,57,425.44 | 3,695 ₹5,32,080 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for clearing the heavy jungles, uprooting of trees, shrubs, bushes, including levelling the ground by dozing the earthern heaps, concrete boulders and filling the burrows etc. and disposing the uprooted jungles, branches, weeds collected from cooling water pump intake forebay including cost of labour charges and as directed by the engineer at site. | 21,600 | M2 | 18.54 ₹4,00,464 | 17.7 ₹3,82,320 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,400
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle CA Dn CWPH Periodical cleaning of intake trash rack sets of Left and Right and cleaning the jungles uprooting of trees scrubs bushes leveling the ground by dozing the earthen heaps concrete boulders and filing the burrows in
2026_EB_672319_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/84/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,400
Yes
25 Jun 2026
9 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
Cleaning and removing floating materials and burnacles from the vertical (trash rack) screen by lifting the set of screens and removing the top screen and again lifting the bottom screen, cleaning the screens thoroughly using chain blocks and pulleys and re-erecting screens one by one including all labour charges, lead, lift, disposal of removed materials as directed by the Engineer at site and charges for other accessories such as bucket, hand gloves, safety belt, helmet etc., complete.
Charges for clearing the heavy jungles, uprooting of trees, shrubs, bushes, including levelling the ground by dozing the earthern heaps, concrete boulders and filling the burrows etc. and disposing the uprooted jungles, branches, weeds collected from cooling water pump intake forebay including cost of labour charges and as directed by the engineer at site.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_808008.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].