Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LQualified 85 RK PALACE GANGAPRASAD ROAD RAKABGANJ LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226018 UDYAM UP 50 0090830 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226018 | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LQualified 1833 NEW CHURCH ROAD BABINA BABINA JHANSI UTTAR PRADESH 284401 | JHANSI | UTTAR PRADESH | 284401 | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹9.5 LQualified | ₹9.5 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified 1743 46 BHAGIRATH PLACE CHANDNI CHOWK CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110006 | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110006 | - | - | Disqualified |
| 5 | Disqualified 170 SHASTRI NAGAR PRAVESH VIHAR MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 170 SHASTRI NAGAR PRAVESH VIHAR MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 170 SHASTRI NAGAR PRAVESH VIHAR MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH MEERUT MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 250004 UDYAM UP 56 0047838 | MEERUT | UTTAR PRADESH | 250004 | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Supply of PVC Cable
9520051
GEM/2026/B/7710653
Two Packet Bid
PVC Cables 1,PVC Cables 2,PVC Cables 3,PVC Cables 4,PVC Cables 5,PVC Cables 6,PVC Cables 7,PVC Cabl
Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹5 L
10%
name, RAMALA COOP SAHKARI CHINI MILL, Account No., 488300C100000014, IFSC Code, PUNB0488300, Bank Name, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, Branch address, RAMALA, ., Bidder to indicate bid number and name of bidding entity in the transaction details field at the time of on-, line transfer. Bidder has to upload scanned copy/proof of the Online Payment Transfer along with bid., 3, ., Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC, Buyer uploaded ATC document, Click here to view the file, .
Exempted
Yes
10 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PVC Cables 1 | XLPE Armored Alumunium 03-core, 50 sqmm Cable, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 500 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 2 | PVC Cables 2 | XLPE Armored Alumunium 3.5-core, 300 sqmm Cable, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 125 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 3 | PVC Cables 3 | XLPE Armored Alumunium 3-core, 35 sqmm Cable, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 120 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 4 | PVC Cables 4 | XLPE Armored Alumunium 4-core, 16 sqmm Cable, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 90 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 5 | PVC Cables 5 | XLPE Armored Alumunium 3-core, 04 sqmm Cable, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 200 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 6 | PVC Cables 6 | XLPE Armored CONTROL COPPER 4-CORE MULTISTAND 4sqmm CABLE, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 500 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 7 | PVC Cables 7 | PVC Flexible Copper 4-CORE, 1.5sqmm CABLE, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 100 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 8 | PVC Cables 8 | PVC Flexible Copper 3-CORE, 2.5sqmm CABLE, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 100 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 9 | PVC Cables 9 | PVC Flexible Copper 3-CORE, 06sqmm CABLE, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 50 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
| 10 | PVC Cables 10 | PVC Flexible Copper 3-CORE, 10sqmm CABLE, Heavy Duty, 1100V, as per ISI marks & standard IS 7098 (Part 1), Havells/Polycab | 50 | mtr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat, Bagpat, UTTAR PRADESH 250623 GSTIN : 09 AAAAR 1018 E 1 ZZ | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9520051.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
nit_2026-06-25-13-07-21_1dd59458471dfa8e8b2cb69244049804.pdf
BOQ • 2.35 MB
boq_2026-06-25-13-07-21_c2227c5ff42ac22b240c1dd66fbfdeed.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
nit_0721085a-d710-4bbb-8d611782373343187_buyer3.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.35 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].