Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Executive Engineer, WRD
Amaravathy Basin Division, Dharapuram
Maintaining Amaravathi House, Water supply and Sanitary Arrangements and Roads and Pavements in Camp colony at Amaravathi nagar for the year 2026-2027
2026_WRD_698434_4
NIT No 02 / 2026-2027 /A.B.Dn Dharapuram/ Dated 27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
210 days
Amaravathy Nagar
Please refer Tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4,400
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing the Scrub jungle and destroying the same effectively as directed by the Engineer incharge of works and complying effectively with the standard specifications | 53,050 | Sqm | 6.36 | ₹3,37,398 |
| 2 | Hirecharges for Backhoe Loader | 2 | Day | 6,899.2 | ₹13,798.4 |
| 3 | Total Civil Works | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 4 | GST (18%) (CGST 9 % + SGST 9% ) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Grand Total | - | Cum | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
TenderDocumentHouse.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
BOQ_839623.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].