Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹35,032
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AFZALGARH
Laying of 110mm HDPE pipe line from irshad qureshi house to munna hotal length 80m h o badlu qureshi to h o kalwa qureshi length 21m h o riyasat to h o irshad length 16m total Length 117m at Moh Nayaksaray ward no 11
2026_DOLBU_1181356_2
06/E-T/NPP/26
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AFZALGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹722
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹35,032
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of the following sizes of HDPE pipes 6 kg/cm2 confirming to latest relevant I.S.S with HDPE couplers etc complete in all respect F.O.R. destination including all taxes and insurance. | 117 | rmt | 282 | ₹32,994 |
| 2 | Supply of HDPE/DI Specials conforming to I.S.- 4984/2016 with solvent cement suitable for above HDPE pipe F.O.R destination including all Taxes and insurance. (5.00% Of Item No.1) | 1 | No | 1,649.7 | ₹1,649.7 |
| 3 | Dismantling of following type of surface including sorting out and staking of serviceable materials of disposal of unserviceable materials up to a distance of 50 m.c c road | 56 | sqm | 195.7 | ₹10,959.2 |
| 4 | Dismantling of following type of surface including sorting out and staking of serviceable materials of disposal of unserviceable materials up to a distance of 50 m interlocking | 25.9 | sqm | 149.4 | ₹3,869.46 |
| 5 | Excavation for pipe line trenches in Ordinary soil,(lime, clay or sand Including lift up to 1.5m and lead up To 50m and refilling, watering, Ramming of excavated earth in to trenches and disposal of surplus earth up to 50 m from the center of the foundation trenches. | 90.09 | Cum | 254.43 | ₹22,921.6 |
| 6 | Carting from the store the following sizes of HDPE pipe and specials to the site of work lowering them in to trenches and laying true to alignment and gradient including jointing, testing of pipeline and including supply of jointing material such as nut & bolts, rubber insertion, white lead etc. com- plate but excluding cost of trenching and cutting of pipes etc. For making of lengths but including making joints. | 117 | rmt | 43.38 | ₹5,075.46 |
| 7 | Sand filling into the trenches at top of the laid pipe supply of necessary quantity of sand from a distance not exceeding 8Km from site of work and i/c watering,dressing etc.Rate to including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 16.38 | Cum | 760 | ₹12,448.8 |
| 8 | Provision for Small crossing of nala,raod & culverts including shifting of telephone cabel etc.along the alignment of pipe line including supply of C.I Tyton pipe and special and also jointing material their laying and jointing testing etc. complete. (Upto 3.50Mtr for Nala,Road,Hole etc) | 1 | No | 11,070 | ₹11,070 |
| 9 | Interconnection of existing pipe line with new pipeline of following sizes including road dismantling and reinstatement of all type of roads including excavation ,bailling out of water,cutting of pipe and making of interconnection with all specials, fittings, labour T&P etc all complete. | 4 | No | 4,948 | ₹19,792 |
| 10 | Reinstatement of following type of road surface including all material ,labour,T&P etc. Complete. (c) CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD (100mm thick C.C. 1:2:4 over 80mm thick P.C.C. 1:4:8) | 56 | sqm | 1,244.9 | ₹69,714.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_2221081.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].