Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹25.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC The L1 Bidder is sighing agreement and submit PG amount FDR and issued work order so the tender send next stage as per work order. |
| 2 | L2₹26.7 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 1 SIKANDARPUR BHANDER DISTRICT DATIA 475335 | BHANDER | DATIA | MADHYA PRADESH | 475335 | ₹26.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance The bidder is L2 so the tender send next stage as per order. |
Tender Value
₹29.4 L
EMD Value
₹22,100
Closing Date
19 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Chief Municipal Officer MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND RCC DRAIN AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN WARD NO 12 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
2025_UAD_411931_1
2025/e-tendering/2745 Dated 16/04/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
NARMADAPURAM MP.
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,100
4 Aug 2026
17 Apr 2025
21 May 2025
17 Apr 2025
19 May 2025
17 Apr 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: HEMESHWARI PATLE Created Date/Time: 04-Jun-2025 06:26 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND RCC DRAIN AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN WARD NO 12 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_411931_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO Municipal Council Narmadapuram MP
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND RCC DRAIN AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN WARD NO 12 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP.
Contract No: - [email protected]
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHRI JI TRADING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1256977 2938606.00 -14.24 2520148.51 Twenty Five Lakh Twenty Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Eight
2.00 Akshaya Construction Company (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1251761 2938606.00 -9.00 2674131.46 Twenty Six Lakh Seventy Four Thousand One Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHRI JI TRADING(2520148.51)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND RCC DRAIN AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN WARD NO 12 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NARMADAPURAM MP. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_411931_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHRI JI TRADING (BID ID -1256977) 2520148.51 L1
2 Akshaya Construction Company (BID ID -1251761) 2674131.46 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].