Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹17.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.4 L | l1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | l2₹18.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.1 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹23.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.6 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 4 | l4₹23.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.8 L | l4 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹47,741
Closing Date
4 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road, RCC Drain at Edalhatu road No-02 Prawat Vihar Colony from house of Gourav Prasad Sinha to house of Janaradan Singh under ward No-02
2025_UDD_105112_6
85/Eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹47,741
18 Mar 2026
24 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 03:38 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road, RCC Drain at Edalhatu road No-02 Prawat Vihar Colony from house of Gourav Prasad Sinha to house of Janaradan Singh under ward No-02 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_6
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC road RCC drain at Edalhatu road no-2 prawat vihar colony from house of gourav prasad sinha to house of janardan singh under ward no-02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAMAJ VIKASH KENDRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681293 2387030.12 -26.99 1742770.69 Seventeen Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy
2.00 M/S VISHWAJIT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681401 2387030.12 -.20 2382256.06 Twenty Three Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Six
3.00 M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681400 2387030.12 -1.10 2360772.79 Twenty Three Lakh Sixty Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Two
4.00 SANJIV KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681181 2387030.12 -24.31 1806743.10 Eighteen Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAMAJ VIKASH KENDRA(1742770.69)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road, RCC Drain at Edalhatu road No-02 Prawat Vihar Colony from house of Gourav Prasad Sinha to house of Janaradan Singh under ward No-02 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAMAJ VIKASH KENDRA (BID ID -681293) 1742770.69 L1
2 SANJIV KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -681181) 1806743.10 L2
3 M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -681400) 2360772.79 L3
4 M/S VISHWAJIT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -681401) 2382256.06 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].