Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
tools
9835963
GEM/2026/B/7986862
Two Packet Bid
Hand gloves leather of weight 500gm conforming to ISO 21420 of 2020 of 1991 as per tech spec,Multip
Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹25 L
₹1.5 Cr
80%
Engineeer Planning Officer, 52 Engineer Regiment, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Amar Prakash)
₹1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hand gloves leather of weight 500gm conforming to ISO 21420 of 2020 of 1991 as per tech spec | 4,193 | Pairs | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 2 | Multipurpose non-slip reusable gloves made of premium grade natural latex or synthetic nitrile rubber as per IS-4770 of 1991 as per tech spec | 700 | Pairs | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 3 | Shovel square conforming to IS 274 Part-1 and 2 of 1981 Reaffirmed 2003 Nose 14 gauge TATA High carbon steel as per tech spec | 30 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 4 | Brick Trowel Steel of professional grade with a blade length of 305 mm precision- forged from a single piece of high carbon steel as per tech spec | 10 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 5 | Measuring Tape of length 5m of 19mm width made of steel as per tech spec | 38 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 6 | Measuring Tape of length 30m made of steel as per tech spec | 20 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 7 | Heavy duty 18 inch bolt cutter as per tech spec | 180 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 8 | Collapsible Y Joint 10 ft long fabricated from MS tube as per tech spec att | 140 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 9 | Collapsible Y Joint 12 ft long fabricated from MS tube as per tech spec att | 130 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
| 10 | Ratchat Spanner Single Socket 14mm combination type with 75 teeth ratchet mechanism for 5 deg swing arc as per tech spec | 33 | Nos | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835963.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.30 MB
techspec_2026-09-02-12-23-36_ca9f26a2f510a220ca4d8576cb6a257a.pdf
BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_2026-09-02-12-23-36_b01230d7fe49479a96a8bf726e838442.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .