Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹41.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹47.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹47.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA L1 | ETERNITY PROJECT L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down chowkhats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) area n. exc 1.5 Sqm each and removing from site and making good the disturbed portion in CM (1:3) or PCC (1:2:4) type B1 (using 20mm graded stone agregates complete all as specified and as directed. Note:- The damaged portion of the tiles / rendering shall be made good with the same material to match with the adjacent surface without any extra cost. | 15 | Each | 150 ₹2,250 | 50 ₹750 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Taking down chowkhats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) area exc 1.5 Sqm but n exc 4.0 sqm each and removing from site and making good the disturbed portion in CM (1:3) or PCC (1:2:4) type B1 (using 20mm graded stone agregates complete all as specified and as directed. Note:- The damaged portion of the tiles / rendering shall be made good with the same material to match with the adjacent surface without any extra cost. | 10 | Each | 150 ₹1,500 | 50 ₹500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Taking down shutter of any description exc 1.0 sqm but n exc 2.0 sqm each complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Per Leaf | 100 ₹500 | 50 ₹250 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Demolition of brick work built in cement mortar, including all quoins, arches, pillars etc of any description including removing debrish from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Cum | 100 ₹200 | 50 ₹100 Lowest |
| 5.00 | M&L for brick work with sub class `B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius built in cement mortar (1:6) complete all as specified and as directed. | 8 | Cum | 5,000 ₹40,000 | 3,500 ₹28,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Description all as per ser item No 5.00 above but except brick complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Cum | 2,000 ₹2,000 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,000 |
| 7.00 | M&L for brickwork with old size sub class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, in half brick thick wall built in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Sqm | 600 ₹6,000 Lowest | 3,000 ₹30,000 |
| 8.00 | Dismantling ceiling, wall board, any size or description, fixed in any position or in any thickness, including frame, cover fillets with nails complete as specified and as directed. | 300 | Sqm | 10 ₹3,000 Lowest | 50 ₹15,000 |
| 9.00 | S&F false ceiling at all heights with semi perforated 12mm thick micro tegular edged GRG (Glass Fibre Reinforced Gypsum false ceiling tiles of size (595 x 595)mm of approved texture, design and patterns having moisture content less than 2%, humidity resistance of 99%, NRCO.50 to 0.75 as per IS 8225:1987, non-combustible as per BS 476 (PART 4) -1970 and light reflectance of 85% (minimum) to be laid in true horizontal level suspended on interlocking metal T-Grid of hot dipped galvanized iron section of 0.33 mm thick (galvanized @ 120 grams per sqm including both sides) comprising of main-T runners of size (15 x 32)mm of length 3000mm, cross-T of size (15 x 32)mm of length 1200 mm and secondary intermediate cross -T of size (15 x 32)mm of length 600mm, suspended from ceiling using galvanized mild steel items (galvanizing @ 80 grams per sqm) i.e. 50mm long, 8mm outer diameter M-6 dash fasteners, 6mm dia fully threaded hanger rod upto 1000mm length and L-shape level adjuster of size (85 x 25 x 2) mm, galvanised iron perimeter wall angle of size (24 x 24 x 0.40)mm of length 3000mm to be fixed on periphery wall/partition with the help of plastic rawl plugs at 450mm center to center and 40mm long dry wall wood screws complete all as specified and as directed. | 250 | Sqm | 1,100 ₹2,75,000 Lowest | 2,500 ₹6,25,000 |
| 10.00 | S&F GI frame for seamless ceiling comprising of GI perimeter channel 0.55mm thick with two unequal flanges of 20mm & 30mm and web of 27mm fixed to surrounding wall using nylon sleeves and screws at 450mm centre to centre / intermediate channel 0.9mm thick having two equal flanges of 15mm each and web of 45mm suspended from soffit at approx 900mm centre to centre with GI cleat and steel expansion fasteners with and including ceiling section (not exc. 1.2metre length) of 0.55mm thickness having kurled web of 50mm and flange of 26mm each with lips of 10.5mm fixed to the intermediate channel with connecting clips across the intermediate channel at 457mm centre to centre, provision of hangers 6mm dia GI (upto 1200mm length) adjusting level fixed to roof slabs by means of ceiling cleats made out of GI flat 40x3mm size 60mm long and expansion hold fasteners 12.5mm dia 40mm long, also including provision of 12/12.5mm thick Gypsum Board in ceiling fixed with screws as per manufacturer's instructions, jointing and finishing to flush finish to tapered and square edges of the board and lastly finishing the exposed surfaces of the board with two coats of Royal Paint from Asian Paints or equivalent brand of Berger or Johnson as approved by the GE over 1 coat of primer, complete all as specified and directed.
Note : (i) The contractor's quoted rates shall be deemed to include provision of frame work, Hangers, Gypsum Board, jointing and finishing to a flush finish to tapered and square edges of the board, painting of the board, making cutting/ opening to the required size/ shape for fixing of light fittings, provision of necessary scaffoldings and all other relevant works required for entire completion of the work to the satisfaction of the GE. (ii) The design and height of the ceiling at various locations shall be as directed by the GE and the contractor's quoted rates shall be deemed to include the above element also. | 100 | Sqm | 800 ₹80,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹1,00,000 |
Tender Value
₹43.6 L
EMD Value
₹87,300
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (AF) PALAM DELHI CANTT 10
GE (AF) PALAM DELHI CANTT 10
ADDN / ALTN TO BLDG NO. P-301 AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) PALAM, DELHI CANTT - 10
2026_MES_771688_2
8026/A/T-20/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) PALAM DELHI CANTT 10
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) PALAM
₹87,300
Yes
31 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down chowkhats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) area n. exc 1.5 Sqm each and removing from site and making good the disturbed portion in CM (1:3) or PCC (1:2:4) type B1 (using 20mm graded stone agregates complete all as specified and as directed. Note:- The damaged portion of the tiles / rendering shall be made good with the same material to match with the adjacent surface without any extra cost. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down chowkhats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) area exc 1.5 Sqm but n exc 4.0 sqm each and removing from site and making good the disturbed portion in CM (1:3) or PCC (1:2:4) type B1 (using 20mm graded stone agregates complete all as specified and as directed. Note:- The damaged portion of the tiles / rendering shall be made good with the same material to match with the adjacent surface without any extra cost. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down shutter of any description exc 1.0 sqm but n exc 2.0 sqm each complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Per Leaf | - | - |
| 4 | Demolition of brick work built in cement mortar, including all quoins, arches, pillars etc of any description including removing debrish from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for brick work with sub class `B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius built in cement mortar (1:6) complete all as specified and as directed. | 8 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Description all as per ser item No 5.00 above but except brick complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for brickwork with old size sub class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, in half brick thick wall built in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling ceiling, wall board, any size or description, fixed in any position or in any thickness, including frame, cover fillets with nails complete as specified and as directed. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | S&F false ceiling at all heights with semi perforated 12mm thick micro tegular edged GRG (Glass Fibre Reinforced Gypsum false ceiling tiles of size (595 x 595)mm of approved texture, design and patterns having moisture content less than 2%, humidity resistance of 99%, NRCO.50 to 0.75 as per IS 8225:1987, non-combustible as per BS 476 (PART 4) -1970 and light reflectance of 85% (minimum) to be laid in true horizontal level suspended on interlocking metal T-Grid of hot dipped galvanized iron section of 0.33 mm thick (galvanized @ 120 grams per sqm including both sides) comprising of main-T runners of size (15 x 32)mm of length 3000mm, cross-T of size (15 x 32)mm of length 1200 mm and secondary intermediate cross -T of size (15 x 32)mm of length 600mm, suspended from ceiling using galvanized mild steel items (galvanizing @ 80 grams per sqm) i.e. 50mm long, 8mm outer diameter M-6 dash fasteners, 6mm dia fully threaded hanger rod upto 1000mm length and L-shape level adjuster of size (85 x 25 x 2) mm, galvanised iron perimeter wall angle of size (24 x 24 x 0.40)mm of length 3000mm to be fixed on periphery wall/partition with the help of plastic rawl plugs at 450mm center to center and 40mm long dry wall wood screws complete all as specified and as directed. | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | S&F GI frame for seamless ceiling comprising of GI perimeter channel 0.55mm thick with two unequal flanges of 20mm & 30mm and web of 27mm fixed to surrounding wall using nylon sleeves and screws at 450mm centre to centre / intermediate channel 0.9mm thick having two equal flanges of 15mm each and web of 45mm suspended from soffit at approx 900mm centre to centre with GI cleat and steel expansion fasteners with and including ceiling section (not exc. 1.2metre length) of 0.55mm thickness having kurled web of 50mm and flange of 26mm each with lips of 10.5mm fixed to the intermediate channel with connecting clips across the intermediate channel at 457mm centre to centre, provision of hangers 6mm dia GI (upto 1200mm length) adjusting level fixed to roof slabs by means of ceiling cleats made out of GI flat 40x3mm size 60mm long and expansion hold fasteners 12.5mm dia 40mm long, also including provision of 12/12.5mm thick Gypsum Board in ceiling fixed with screws as per manufacturer's instructions, jointing and finishing to flush finish to tapered and square edges of the board and lastly finishing the exposed surfaces of the board with two coats of Royal Paint from Asian Paints or equivalent brand of Berger or Johnson as approved by the GE over 1 coat of primer, complete all as specified and directed.
Note : (i) The contractor's quoted rates shall be deemed to include provision of frame work, Hangers, Gypsum Board, jointing and finishing to a flush finish to tapered and square edges of the board, painting of the board, making cutting/ opening to the required size/ shape for fixing of light fittings, provision of necessary scaffoldings and all other relevant works required for entire completion of the work to the satisfaction of the GE. (ii) The design and height of the ceiling at various locations shall be as directed by the GE and the contractor's quoted rates shall be deemed to include the above element also. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
tender20.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
BOQ_876411.xls
BOQ • 1.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].