Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.0 L
EMD Value
₹97,989
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EE DMD-2 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
EE DMD-2 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
Running contract for day to day maintenance of all the roads under jurisdiction of Sub-division-III, DMD-II Dwarka
2026_DDA_924976_1
27/EE/DMD-II/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
EE DMD-2 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹97,989
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing services of GPS enabled maintenance van CNG only with hydraulic system duly yellow painted with approved colour of maxi cab or equivalent model with valid registration of size as per manufacturer's specifications not older than year 2018. All sides covered and top opened with M.S. Sheets properly braced & stiffened Vehicle shall bear information / display / DDA Logo / Office address etc. with retro reflective tape of approved colour shade on all sides as enclosed indicative drawing and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Rate shall be for 8 hours duty of vehicle including (four beldar, and one driver equipped with smart mobile phone with internet & data transfer mobile phone facility), running cost of fuel such as diesel, M-Oil including Hammer, Phawarah, gaintie, bucket, tasla, bamboo, drum, safety cones etc. as per T&P list attached in the NIT are all inclusive in the per day rates. All worker & driver on duty shall wear uniform with night vision safety jackets with DDA Logo all complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge to attend urgent road related complaints such as opening of bell mouths, cleaning of foreign material / malba found on the carriageway, central verge, footpath, main right of way, disposal of the same to the dumping ground repair work on road, cleaning/ desilting of drain, helping in removing encroachment, removal of banner, hoardings etc. (Note:-The copy of driving license, registration, pollution certificate, fitness certificate and insurance of vehicle will be deposited in division office). The rate is inclusive of all above mentioned operations and cost of GPS, nothing extra shall be paid on any account. Staff required with Van: a) Beldar-3 Nos. b) Driver – 1 Nos. c) GPS enabled Vehicle d) Mason-One No. | 243 | per day | 6,686.95 | ₹16,24,928.85 |
| 2 | Providing and placing in position 100 mm thick factory made machine batched & machine mixed Precast RCC Rectangular Covers of make 'KK' or 'SHUSHMA' on drains of footpath of various sizes, of M-25 grade cement concrete for RCC work, including cost of centering, shuttering, reinforcement of 8 mm dia TMT bars of Fe 500 grade @ maximum 100 mm c/c on both ways, neat cement punning on finished surface, properly encased on all edges with 1.6 mm thick, 100 mm wide MS sheet duly painted over priming coat, reinforcement to be welded at edges with MS sheet and providing 2 Nos. 12 mm dia bar for hooks etc including cost of cartage, all leads & lift, handling at site etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (SFRC cover shall be engraved with the name of the respective division/DDA with its project code, manufacturer’s name, month & year of manufacturing with grade of concrete.) | 174 | sqm | 3,081.95 | ₹5,36,259.3 |
| 3 | Supplying & stacking of 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 510 | sqm | 563.4 | ₹2,87,334 |
| 4 | Supplying and stacking of factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete of required shape and size etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer- in-charge. | 21 | Cum | 8,676.65 | ₹1,82,209.65 |
| 5 | Supplying and stacking of common burnt clay F.P.S. (non- modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 9,880 | nos | 3.3 | ₹32,604 |
| 6 | Supply of required synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. The rate shall include all taxes, loading, unloading and carriage to DDA store/sites as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Nothing extra shall be paid on any other account). | 43 | litre | 272.25 | ₹11,706.75 |
| 7 | Supply and stacking of cutback specialized instantaneous as road maintenance bitumen concrete compound shelmac /Bitumax PR Roadlay or equivalent duly packed in 25 kg bag comprising necessary ingredients as per manufacture specfication. The rate shall include loading unloading and carriage to DDA Store / Site as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge Nothing extra shall be paid on any other account. | 600 | bags | 405.7 | ₹2,43,420 |
| 8 | Supplying and Stacking of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to DDA work site, for all leads & lifts, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. a) With material conforming to Grade-II (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-25 | 127 | Cum | 2,657.55 | ₹3,37,508.85 |
| 9 | Supplying and stacking of Coarse Sand Zone -III free from any detorious materials etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. The rate shall include all taxes, loading, unloading and carriage to DDA Store/site as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Nothing extra shall be paid on any other account). | 144 | Cum | 2,042.4 | ₹2,94,105.6 |
| 10 | Supplying and stacking of Fine Sand Zone -IV free from any detorious materials etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. The rate shall include all taxes, loading, unloading and carriage to DDA Store/site as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Nothing extra shall be paid on any other account). | 20 | Cum | 1,380.4 | ₹27,608 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_972012.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
nit27.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .