Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹16.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹16.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹16.5 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 3 | L3₹16.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹16.7 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
Tender Value
₹16.3 L
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer work division Chiplun ZP Ratnag
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Bhawan,Malanaka, Z.P.Ratnagiri
Constructing Sakav at Shigvan Gaothan Near Ragjunath More House Tal Mandangad Dist Ratnagiri
2026_RATNA_1324618_4
RZP/WD-Chiplun/E-Ten LabourCoOp Society-15/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
180 days
Mandangad
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. ( By /manaual Means ) | 48.21 | Cubic Metre | 262.9 | ₹12,674.41 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard rock by blasting including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. | 32.14 | Cubic Metre | 1,355.2 | ₹43,556.13 |
| 3 | Dewatering on BHP basis by using water pump including diversion of stream, providing cofferdams, earthern bunds etc. as may be necessary for foundation and other parts of the the works and pumping out water during and after excavation as may be required by using 3.0 BHP pump etc. complete. (prior approval of Superintending Engineer will be necessary) | 30 | Hours | 196.9 | ₹5,907 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 25 mm diameter steel anchor dowel in hard rock including drilling hole of 3 2mm diameter up to 0.75 mtrs depth, placing the dowel inposition and effectively grouting the hole with CM 1:1 proportion etc. complete. | 18 | Number | 1,841.4 | ₹33,145.2 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in situ /ready mix / ready mix M15 cement concrete of trap / granite/ quartzite /gneiss metal in foundation including necessary centering, formwork ,bailing out water, compacting and curing et complete. (with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled with rever sibled rumty pemixer / concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with natural /artifical sand) | 28.32 | Cubic Metre | 7,948 | ₹2,25,087.36 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-15 plain cement concrete of trap /granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for cast in citu piers, abutment, returns, wings etc. including provision of "V" shaped false joints to form suitable panels on the faces to approve design with compacting by vibrating and curing complete, including plywood/steel form work centering ( excluding dewatering by means of pump) and including bailling out water and curing finishing in CM 1:3 etc. complete. as directed by engineer in charge basic rate shall be increased for height above 5.00 m in followinh manners | 79.31 | Cubic Metre | 9,876 | ₹7,83,265.56 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix controlled M-20 cement concrete of of trap / granite / quartzite/ gniess metal for reinforced cement concrete caps over piers and abutments including necessary sacffolding plywood/steel formwork, compacting by vibrating, finishing in CM 1:3 and curing etc complete ( Excluding reinforcement) With reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) . with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) | - | Cubic Metre | 9,680 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M 20 RCC of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for RCC work of ballast walls, kerbs and box returns including scaffolding, compaction, formwork finishing and curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled concrete batch mix plant / pan mixer with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) RCC work of Ballast walls & Kerb | - | Cubic Metre | 11,521 | - |
| 9 | Providing and layingin situ/ ready mix M-25 controlled cement concrete of trap/granite/ quartzite/ gneissmetal for RCC work in solid/ deck slab etc. including ramming, vibrating, curing, formwork, centering and finishing in cement plaster excluding reinforcement etc. complete. (with fully automatic micro process or based PLC with SCADA enabled concrete batch mix plant / panmixer and fine agreegates of required specifications ( Natural sand/ VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 13.85 | Cubic Metre | 13,102 | ₹1,81,462.7 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in situ/ ready mix M 20 CC of trap /granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for wearing course 8 cm thick including compacting,finishing,curingandfillinginjoints with bitumen etc. complete. (with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled concrete batch mix plant /pan mixer with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 2.04 | Running Metre | 8,167 | ₹16,660.68 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
B1ShigvanGaothan.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.05 MB
BOQ_2268767.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].