Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
SE OM MCJ
SE OM MCJ
Providing and Laying of 8 inch dia UPVC Sewer line and DI K7 Water Supply Line in Nijatam Nagar Ward 48 under zone 4
2026_DLG_174185_4
MCJ/OM/2026-27/36A
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
Jalandhar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹24,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Providing and Laying of 8 inch dia UPVC Sewer line and DI K7 Water Supply Line in Nijatam Nagar Ward 48 under zone 4 | 1 | Work | 12,08,750 | ₹12,08,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 10.94 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
1208.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.02 MB
BOQ_354577.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].