Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC 34A 117 A4 SHASTRI NAGAR SALAEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹5.7 L Quoted ₹4.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.1 LRejected-AOC D NO 4 6 92 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹5.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹7.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.0 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹8.6 LRejected-AOC 36 92 CHINNA MARIAMMAN KOIL STREET THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹8.6 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 36 204 N NO 52 204 V O C NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KISHORE ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | ARR AND CO L2 | Ganesh Engineering and Enterprises L4 | THAYANI ENGINEERING WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the flue gas duct above 2 Meter level | 400 | mtr. | 110 ₹44,000 Lowest | 144 ₹57,600 | 200 ₹80,000 | 200 ₹80,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for transporting of 6mm M.S./ Chequered plates from Central Stores/MTPS to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded portions of above 1.5 meter side wall portion of the duct. | 20 | m2 | 1,600 ₹32,000 | 1,590 ₹31,800 Lowest | 22,000 ₹4,40,000 | 2,140 ₹42,800 |
| 3.00 | Charges for renewal / reconditioning of 1 No. flange at bottom of hopper, man hole doors, poking hole, heating chamber, provided & removal of working platforms on hopper and related equipment. | 8 | Nos. | 19,000 ₹1,52,000 | 19,542 ₹1,56,336 | 250 ₹2,000 Lowest | 27,200 ₹2,17,600 |
| 4.00 | Insulation work: a) providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler area for removal and re-insulation | 250 | m2 | 160 ₹40,000 Lowest | 164 ₹41,000 | 200 ₹50,000 | 230 ₹57,500 |
| 5.00 | b)Removal of insulation wool mattress and putting back with new / same wool mattress after cutting to the required contour shape. | 250 | m2 | 250 ₹62,500 Lowest | 274 ₹68,500 | 350 ₹87,500 | 385 ₹96,250 |
| 6.00 | c) Removal of deteriorated G.I sheets and re fixing the new /same G.I. sheets after fabricating to the required contour shape, making grooves and tightening with lock screws (1/4”) | 250 | m2 | 300 ₹75,000 | 290 ₹72,500 Lowest | 370 ₹92,500 | 405 ₹1,01,250 |
| 7.00 | d) Removing the GI strips and retainer plates and providing back with new / same strips and retainer plates | 250 | m2 | 70 ₹17,500 Lowest | 76 ₹19,000 | 150 ₹37,500 | 110 ₹27,500 |
| 8.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | set | 3,500 ₹3,500 Lowest | 3,635 ₹3,635 | 4,000 ₹4,000 | 4,060 ₹4,060 |
| 9.00 | Welding Rod | 122 | kg. | 440 ₹53,680 Lowest | 443 ₹54,046 | 480 ₹58,560 | 500 ₹61,000 |
| 10.00 | T & P'S and Consumable | 1 | LS | 5,000 ₹5,000 Lowest | 7,802 ₹7,802 | 9,800 ₹9,800 | 9,150 ₹9,150 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS 1 BM Unit III AOH 2025 26 ESP AB and CD Pass Hoppers strengthening of the welding joints patch welding the eroded portions and other related works etc
2025_EB_612460_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.301/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,800
Yes
29 May 2026
8 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_731839.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].