Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹5.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹5.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹5.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹5.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Beautification of Manni Lal Pandey Park at Zone 1 Ward -79 Chatai Mohal Arya Nagar Vidhan Sabha Kanpur
2026_MSME_1145137_3
264/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹5,400
15 May 2026
4 May 2026
12 May 2026
4 May 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M-150 Class Brick Work in foundation and plinth in1:4 cement and fine sand mortar with all complete upto the plinth including supply of all matrials , labour ,T &P etc required for proper completion of work.sl.no.305 | 5.23 | Cumt. | 5,670.58 | ₹29,657.13 |
| 2 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)
Dark shade pigment using ordinary cement. | 210.88 | Cumt. | 861.28 | ₹1,81,626.73 |
| 3 | 30mm red stone sun shed support red stone ………………….. Finising complet. Dsr no 7.30 | 193.2 | Cumt. | 1,661.71 | ₹3,21,042.37 |
| 7 | Supply & Fixing of Granite Board | 1 | job | 6,444 | ₹6,444 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_2140369.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].