Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.5 L
EMD Value
₹53,054
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE,HCD-5,DDA
EE,HCD-5,DDA
Improvement and repair of boundary wall, footpath including P/F Signage, Dustbins, and other miscellaneous works at Rattan Wala Park under HCD-5/DDA
2026_DDA_923856_1
19/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
LAWRENCE ROAD
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹53,054
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | Sqm | 54.65 | - |
| 212 mm cement plaster of mix : | |||||
| 2.1 | 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | - | Sqm | 343.65 | - |
| 315 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: | |||||
| 3.1 | 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | - | Sqm | 395.35 | - |
| 4Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : | |||||
| 4.1 | In cement mortar | - | Cum | 2,458.95 | - |
| 5Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. | |||||
| 5.1 | Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | - | Cum | 2,434.25 | - |
| 6Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
NIT19.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.45 MB
BOQ_970829.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .