Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hmp through road work from ravidaspuram tatyatope nagar at bye pas to ravidaspuram sabzi mandi Under Ward-09 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181673_1
184/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 09
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,142
₹9.6 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be done from of regular pits not exceeding 1/2 mm. in depth and work . | - | Cum. | 170 | - |
| 2 | Construction of Granular sub base ( G.S.B. ) by providing closed graded material spreading in unifrom layer with motar grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place menthod with totavator at OMC and compaciting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete in MORTH & H specification 401 | - | Cum. | 3,676 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying of factory made 80 mm thick Interlocking cement conment concrete Tiles ( 30 mpa ) including 25 mm thick eompacted bed of fine sand compacting and proper embedding /laying of Interloacking Tiles feveling and dressing of surgace to required level and slope filling joints with local sand including the cost of material, labour T&P etc. | - | Sqr. | 925 | - |
| 4 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coares sand of 1.25 fineness modulous mortar in foundation and pilinth including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants ete required for proper completion of the work | 1 | Cum. | 6,600 | ₹6,599.34 |
| 5 | Providing laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam ( W.M.M. ) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in unifrom layers with pavev in sub base coures on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory density. | - | Cum. | 3,847 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying primer coat etc. all comp. | - | Sqr. | 67 | - |
| 7 | Providing and Applying Tack coat with bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bitumious / granular surface cleaned with machanical broom. | - | Sqr. | 30 | - |
| 8 | Proving and laying Dense Graded bituminous macadam (D.G.B.M ) with 60 - 90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 % by weight of total mix and filler tranporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic pawer finisher with sensor control to the required grade. level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired specification . | - | Mt | 6,444 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete (B.C.) concrete with computerised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified gradingto premixed with bituminous binder (CRMB-55) @5.4 % of mix filler Transporting the hot mix to work site laying required grade level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired. | 0.32 | Mt | 6,894 | ₹2,205.39 |
| 10 | Providing and laying of hot applied Thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including Refiectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area thickness a2.5 mm. | - | Sqr. | 427.2 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221635.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .