Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹31.1 LAccepted-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹31.1 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Due to lowest rates |
| 2 | L-2₹31.7 LRejected-Finance KATHA MANDI ROAD NEAR GOL DIGGI SIRSA HARYANA 125055 | SIRSA | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125055 | ₹31.7 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates |
Tender Value
₹31.1 L
EMD Value
₹62,240
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Ajay Panghal
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Rough coast estimate for providing and laying 80 mm thick Inter locking paver block tiles M-40 grade both side drain type -I various Street in village faridpur, badoli and pehladpur in ward no. 38, div -V, faridabad.
2026_HRY_522542_1
20260DE2EEB9 7FEA 44D3 882E 160524E405DF284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹62,240
Yes
8 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
28 May 2026
19 May 2026
26 May 2026
19 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rough coast estimate for providing and laying 80 mm thick Inter locking paver block tiles M-40 grade both side drain type -I various Street in village faridpur, badoli and pehladpur in ward no. 38, div -V, faridabad. | 1 | Each | 31,11,956 | ₹31,11,956 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_601467.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].