Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.7 L
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Registrar
IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg CG
Supply and Installation of Cryogen free variable temperature cryostat for electrical and thermoelectric measurements at IIT Bhilai
2026_IITB_924871_1
IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/307
Global Tenders
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Supply
245 days
IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg CG
Please refer tender document
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹2,500
Director IIT Bhilai
₹2.7 L
Yes
Online Through Google meet
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Installation of Cryogen free variable temperature cryostat for electrical and thermoelectric measurements at IIT Bhilai
(as per the Technical Specifications mentioned in the tender document ) (Will be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | 1,00,00,000 | 1,00,00,000 |
| 2 | Essential items :- (Will be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | 1,00,00,000 | 1,00,00,000 |
| 3 | Optional - AMC etc.
(as per the Technical Specifications mentioned in the tender document )
(Will not be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | 1,00,00,000 | 1,00,00,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_971902.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .