Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.8 L Quoted ₹3.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inspection and Overhauling of Turbine Oil vapour Extraction Fan Assembly: Charges for dismantling the vapour Extraction Fan assembly, Cleaning, inspecting the impeller, oil lines flushing, checking the cooler for any puncture and renewal of flange gaskets and reassembling etc., | 3 | Nos | 21,500 ₹64,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Turbine Lub Oil Cooler - a).Dismantling of top water box, cleaning of all tubes, lifting & hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts. | 3 | Nos | 41,000 ₹1,23,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | b).Draining of oil from TLOC, shifting oil barrels, top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc. | 3 | Nos | 5,400 ₹16,200 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Seal Oil Cooler - :a). Draining of oil from SOC, shifting oil barrels, after attending hydraulic testing of tube nest top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc. | 2 | Nos | 4,170 ₹8,340 Lowest |
| 5.00 | b). Dismantling of top water box, brush cleaning of all tubes, hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts and charging of oil & water side etc. | 2 | Nos | 25,600 ₹51,200 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Dismantling 200mm Gate valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the gate/seat seating surface, lapping the gate/seat for perfect blue matching. Reassembling the valve with new /old gland bush etc. | 4 | Nos | 5,700 ₹22,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Overhauling of 150 mm NRV (SOP NRV) inculding the Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, bearing, yoke bush etc., Lapping the gate/seat/disc/flap for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings. | 1 | Unit | 4,900 ₹4,900 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Renewal of centrifuge cooling water lines Dismantling the punctured /damaged inlet & outlet water lines of centrifuge A & B and its valves, cleaning all the parts, & providing new lines including cutting and welding etc. | 1 | No | 22,300 ₹22,300 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Flusing of ESV/IV cooling water lines and checking leakages if any. | 4 | Nos | 2,200 ₹8,800 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s | 1 | LS | 6,600 ₹6,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM I Unit II Inspection and Overhauling of Oil Vapour Extraction Fan assembly Cleaning of strainer assembly and cooling water lines of ESV IV during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_621947_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 351 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
18 May 2026
10 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
Amount
Inspection and Overhauling of Turbine Oil vapour Extraction Fan Assembly: Charges for dismantling the vapour Extraction Fan assembly, Cleaning, inspecting the impeller, oil lines flushing, checking the cooler for any puncture and renewal of flange gaskets and reassembling etc.,
Turbine Lub Oil Cooler - a).Dismantling of top water box, cleaning of all tubes, lifting & hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts.
b).Draining of oil from TLOC, shifting oil barrels, top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc.
Seal Oil Cooler - :a). Draining of oil from SOC, shifting oil barrels, after attending hydraulic testing of tube nest top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc.
b). Dismantling of top water box, brush cleaning of all tubes, hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts and charging of oil & water side etc.
Dismantling 200mm Gate valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the gate/seat seating surface, lapping the gate/seat for perfect blue matching. Reassembling the valve with new /old gland bush etc.
Overhauling of 150 mm NRV (SOP NRV) inculding the Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, bearing, yoke bush etc., Lapping the gate/seat/disc/flap for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings.
Renewal of centrifuge cooling water lines Dismantling the punctured /damaged inlet & outlet water lines of centrifuge A & B and its valves, cleaning all the parts, & providing new lines including cutting and welding etc.
Flusing of ESV/IV cooling water lines and checking leakages if any.
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_743636.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].