Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.4 L
EMD Value
₹40,900
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
Above/Below/Par
MW/ELM
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:-"Tenderer must be experienced in Maintenance of CNC Machines i.e. Gantry type CNC Machining Centre with ATC ,Changeable Heads OR CNC Heavy duty Universal Machining Centre with Automatic Pallet Changer, Tool changer, Rotary table & Multifunctional Heads. Work completion Certificate/Performance certificate for above will be accepted only from Indian Railways/PSU."
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
9 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Documents to be uploaded only in the IREPS website by the Tenderer. Following Annexures duly filled and signed are to be uploaded online only prior to Closing of Tender. Original copy of all the documents to be submitted to office within 7 days whenever demanded by the Railway. Otherwise, Railway reserves rights to Reject/Accept such tender/offer without any reference to the tenderer/tenderers. Annexures are available at Upload/View Document menu in Home Page of IREPS portal for works tender. 1. The details of the works completed by the tenderer during the last seven years to be filled in Annexure-A. 2. The details of Plants and Machinery with the tenderer to be filled in Annexure-B. 3. Details of Personnel and Organization of the Tenderer to be filled in Annexure-C. 4. Details of Works presently on hand of the Tenderer to be filled in Annexure-D. 5. The details regarding Association of Railway Officer s with the tenderer to be filled in Annexure-E. 6. List of the Arbitration cases of the Tenderer during last Five years to be filled in Annexure-F. 7. List of the Court cases of the Tenderer during last Five years to be filled in Annexure-G. 8. Annexure-H/NEFT MANDATE FORM: All Payments to the agency including the refund of the Earnest Money of the unsuccessful bidder preferably will be remitted through NEFT. The Tenderer is required to submit Bank details and A/C No. etc. in Annexure-H (NEFT Mandate).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Annual Maintenance contract for CNC Bed type Milling Machine ( M/C No. 08/2595/03) , Make : Zayer, Shop-08 pertaining to Loco Works, CLW,Chittaranjan for a period of 02(two) years.
MW_ELM_S_8_AMC_5_MZAYER~CLW
MW_ELM_S_8_AMC_5_MZAYER
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
₹0
₹40,900
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 items across 2 schedules · ₹20,44,282.44 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost of Annual Maintenance for CNC Bed type Milling Machine ( M/C No. 08/2595/03) , Make :ZAYER , shop-08, pertaining to Loco Works, CLW, Chittaranjan for the 1st year (including GST @ 18%). | Year | 1.00 | 8,73,956.42 | 8,73,956.42 |
| 2 | Cost of Annual Maintenance for CNC Bed type Milling Machine ( M/C No. 08/2595/03) , Make :ZAYER , shop-08, pertaining to Loco Works, CLW, Chittaranjan for the 2nd year (including GST @ 18%). | Year | 1.00 | 8,73,956.42 | 8,73,956.42 |
| Schedule total | ₹17,47,912.84 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-2022April.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LetterofCredit.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVandVA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureAtoH7yrs.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BoardsletterforAnnexureVofGCC.pdf Advance correction slip
ATTACHMENT
ShramiKKalyan.pdf
ATTACHMENT
M_ZAYERTD_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BoardsletterforAnnexureVofGCC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].