Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD
GE(I) RND RCI, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, VIGNYANAKANCHA, RCI, HYDERABAD
REPAIR MAINTENANCE REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS, GARDEN LIGHTS, BUILDING SECURITY LIGHTS AND HIGH MAST LIGHTS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT RCI TECHNICAL AREA ZONE II EETF ELSEC CPDC AND ETC UNDER GE I RND RCI HYDERABAD
2026_MES_787606_1
8485
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Wise
180 days
GE(I) R AND D RCI
MES enlisted Class D category b i Un enlisted Meeting enlistment criteria of D class in MES and having no recovery pending. For further details ref NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD
₹90,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 Mtr wide and not exceeding 1.5 mtr depth for laying cable at and getting out in soft/loose soil all as specified and directed. | 200 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Excavation in trenches exceeding 1.5 Mtr wide and not exceeding 3 mtr depth and getting out in hard/dense soil all as specified. | 1.08 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Removing surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 Mtr and deposited at a level not exceeding 1.5 mtr above from the starting point all as specified | 68 | Cum | - | - |
| - | (M & L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 using 20 mm graded stone aggregate coping of poles including forming work complete all as specified | 4 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M & L for PCC 1:3:6 type B2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate in foundations of poles,filling and mass concrete complete all as specified. | 11 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Returning, filling in, including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm in soils complete all as specified and directed. | 132 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M&L filling approved river sand in trenches for sand cushioning of laying of cables to the full width of excavated trench 8 cm thick before laying the cable and 15 cm above the cable, gently punned down, stretching and testing of cable on transformer yard etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- Thickness of sand cushion after punning down shall be measured for payment. | 56 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Supply and Lay reinforced precast concrete cable cover LV, Type I,flat, size 250x150x40 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 4,500 | Each | - | - |
| 9M&L for XLPE insulated, armoured heavy duty electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area laid in trenches / duct or fixed to wall / passing through pipe on pole with suitable size cable glands, crimping type cable lugs for stranded aluminum conductor of following sizes complete all as specified and directed. | |||||
| 9.01 | (a) 4 core X 10 Sqmm | 500 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
BOQ_882716.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
8485PS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].