Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,820
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Construction of sitting steps and shed in shamshanghat and installation of handpump in shamshanghat village chak tara pyt. Chak jagtu Block Bishnah under scheme PRI Capex for the Financial year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_322302_4
e-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹6,820
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General site clearance including levelling of ground and disposal of material. (LS) | 3 | no. | 553 | ₹1,659 |
| 2 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 11.52 | cum | 479.3 | ₹5,521.54 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 3.78 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹18,244.17 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 14.88 | cum | 5,733.5 | ₹85,314.48 |
| 5 | supply and placing of stones | 6.38 | cum | 927 | ₹5,914.26 |
| 6 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. | 46.51 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹13,318.14 |
| 7 | 12mm th. Cement plaster with 1:6 mix | 60.47 | sqm | 266 | ₹16,085.02 |
| 8 | Steel work in built up section (tubular, round, rectangular ,Square or hollow tube ) in gratings, frames trusses etc. Including cutting . Fixing and placing on horizontal surface etc. square,rectangle,circle hollow pipes 100 mm m.s.pipe dia. | 354 | kg | 156.93 | ₹55,553.22 |
| 9 | Sturctural Steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position ans applying a primer coat of approved steel primer all complete, welded. 40X40x5 mm Angle | 301 | kg | 138 | ₹41,538 |
| 10 | providing and laying G.s sheet roofing vertical / curved surface incl. hooks,bolt,nuts etc. | 46.51 | sqm | 852 | ₹39,626.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_1079755.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].