Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P11
3 conditions
i. Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent. The manufacturer firm must have satisfactorily executed at least one single purchase order for a minimum of 20 percent of the total tender quantity or multiple orders totaling to 20% or more of the tender quantity of Zonal Railways/ PUs/ CORE for the tendered item [OR] for the items having same description, but of different sizes/ ratings/capacities during 5 previous financial years and current financial year up to date of tender closing. Purchase Officers can consider such firms for bulk order duly keeping in view the overall performance of the firm. ii. All other offers, who are otherwise not eligible for regular bulk order(s) due to their not meeting with the eligibility conditions mentioned in Para (i) above and provided they are able to demonstrate their Capacity- cum Capability to manufacture the tendered item, can be considered only for developmental order up to 20 percent of the net procurable quantity. For this purpose, they should submit along with their offer, documented past performance reports of same or similar items of equivalent rating or equivalent performance parameters, details of M&P, testing facilities, QAP (if available), technical manpower available with them, registration for same/similar item(s) with other Government agencies or PSUs etc. or any other details as may be warranted as per the technical specification and drawing. Such tenderers are to note that non submission of such documents as per Annexure shall be taken as their not having any such past performance having any such past performance and/or capacity, and their offer shall be considered further as per extant rules and no back reference in this regard will be made to them. iii. The onus of submission of requisite documents (such as copies of Receipt note/IC for stock items, or receipt & acceptance/IC for Non- stock items, or Capacity & capability credential, M&P required for manufacturing tendered item, T&P, Technical manpower, in house testing facilities, MSE credentials etc.) along with their e-offer regarding 'Bulk order' or 'Developmental order' lies with the tenderers. In case the tenderers do not submit the requisite documents as detailed above along with their e- offer, NR reserves the right to decide the tender on the basis of their past supply performance records of NR, as per IMMIS history sheet of NR, for the tendered item, in case of stock items, for the purchase orders placed by NR during preceding five years from the date of tender closing. In case of non-stock items, NR reserves the right to decide the tender on the basis of NR vendor performance available in IMMIS for the tendered item for the purchase orders placed by NR during preceding five years from the date of tender closing. No back-reference in this regard will be made with the bidder.
iv. Only Manufacturers or their authorized dealers/ distributors need to quote with Tender specific authorization from the manufacturers failing which offer will be summarily rejected. v. In case tenderers participates as an authorized agent, then the performance as required above shall be that of the Principal, authorizing the agent. It may so happen that the agent has credentials of past supply for a different Principal but this will not be considered as performance for placing bulk order in case of change of Principal.
A) This item is reserved to be procured from MSE registered source only.TheTenderer must submit along with the Tender the proof of their being MSE registered with any of the agencies mentioned inthe notification of Ministry of MSME and which are also indicated in the Para 2 of the Instructions to Tenderers for electronic Tender. B} The manufacturers participating directly in the tender shall submit the MSE registration certificate along with the offer. The firm who are traders are required to submit the MSE registration certificate of their principal and tender specific authorization letter from their principal manufacturer on their letter head along with the tender. Also the item supplied by the trader shall be inspected at the manufacturer premises by the inspecting agency before supply. The offer received from traders not complying these conditions will be summarily rejected.
21 conditions
In terms of clause as per Para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic tenders ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 with correction slip No. 01 regarding Restrictions on procurement from a bidders of a country which shares a land border with India, I, hereby confirm that I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and I certify that I am not from such a country.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
[i]Bank Account details for the purpose of payment shall be taken as appearing in the profile of the vendor in IREPS. In case, there is any change in the bank account details, vendors are advised to update their bank account details in their IREPS profile. [ii](Details of Bank account of PFA/SAB/NR for submission of E.M.D & S.D. is State Bank Of India, New Delhi, Account No. 30788224089,Name of The Branch- New Delhi Main Branch ( 00691 ), Name of the Account Holder: Northern Railway (HQ) (Receipt Account), IFSC Code-SBIN0000691
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 458 Numbers total
HIGH TENSILE HEX BOLT M16 X 130 MM.
11261564~NR
11261564
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 458 Numbers total
HIGH TENSILE HEX BOLT M16 X 130 MM IS 1367 / 1979 / PT III CLASS 8.8 FOR BOLT AND IS: 1367 / 1980 PT NO. VI CLASS 8.0 FOR NUT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| EMU/GZB, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 458.00 Numbers |
| Total | 458 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .