Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.9 LAccepted-AOC 98 87 A CHANDRA MASTER ROAD P O NONA CHANDANPUKUR BARRACKPORE KOL 700122 | BARRACKPORE | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700122 | ₹15.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹15.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹15.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹15.9 L
EMD Value
₹31,733
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER AMTA-1
AMTA,HOWRAH
Construction Of 01 no. Integrated Science Lab at Debandi High School in the area of Anulia G.P. Under RIDF XXXI Under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, under Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah .
2026_ZPHD_1014587_1
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/1157/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹31,733
27 Aug 2026
26 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | - | %cu.m | 11,927 | - |
| 1.03 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm. as directed and consolidating same by thorough saturation with water ramming complete, including the cost of supply of sand. (Payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity)[P-2,Item No.4(A)](Vide 5th Corrigenda & Addenda dated 16.04.2019) | - | %cu.m | 85,173 | - |
| 1.05 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. [Rate from the rate analysis attached herewith] (Page 26 Item 10) | - | cu.m | 5,909.8 | - |
| 1.06 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. [Rate from the rate analysis attached herewith] (Page 26 Item 10).Add extra over the rate of ground floor for basement and each additional floor above ground floor for items 1, 4 to 22 of subhead B (i) upto 4 th floor. (P-35, Item no.23) | 1 | cu.m | 6,004.8 | ₹5,998.8 |
| 1.07 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs beams columns lintels curved or straight including fitting fixing and stricking out after completion of works ]A) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering Ground Floor P-42,Item No.36(a) | 0.4 | Sqm. | 334 | ₹133.27 |
| 1.08 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs beams columns lintels curved or straight including fitting fixing and stricking out after completion of works ]A) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering Ground Floor P-42,Item No.36(a).(d) Extra for works beyond the roof of ground floor per additional floor (i) upto 4th (per floor) and in basement. | 0.6 | Sqm. | 352 | ₹210.85 |
| 1.09 | Reinforcement(for reinforced cement concrete work) in all sorts of structures incl. distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc of rods incl. supply initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary) cutting to requisite length, hook and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection complete as per drawing and direction.a) TOR STEEL FOR GROUND FLOOR ( Quantity of steel subjected to change)Other than SAIL/ TATA/RINL [P-43,Item No.40(a)(i)] Ground Floor | - | MT | 54,831.63 | - |
| 1.1 | Reinforcement(for reinforced cement concrete work) in all sorts of structures incl. distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc of rods incl. supply initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary) cutting to requisite length, hook and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection complete as per drawing and direction.a) TOR STEEL FOR GROUND FLOOR ( Quantity of steel subjected to change)Other than SAIL/ TATA/RINL [P-43,Item No.40(a)(i)] b)Add extra over the rate of ground floor/initial 4 m for each basement floor (i) Upto 4 th floor roof in each addl. Floor and each additional floor below/ above ground floor | - | MT | 54,874.63 | - |
| 1.11 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (6:1) (a) In Foundation & Plinth, Ground Floor | - | cu.m | 5,247.56 | - |
| 1.12 | b) In superstructure, Ground floor | 1 | cu.m | 5,580.56 | ₹5,574.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_2492965.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].