Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC 39 288 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATIESFIED |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical rejected |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | mettursrikrishna enterprises | Saravana Engineers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SS CONNECTORS 3/8” OD X 3/8” NPT(Male) SS connector | 120 | Nos. | 17,640 ₹17,640 Lowest | 17,988 ₹21,225.84 |
| 2.00 | 3/8” OD X 1/2” NPT (Male) SS connector | 120 | Nos. | 19,920 ₹19,920 Lowest | 20,386.8 ₹24,056.42 |
| 3.00 | 3/8” OD X 1/4” NPT (Male) SS connector | 100 | Nos. | 11,600 ₹11,600 Lowest | 11,989 ₹14,147.02 |
| 4.00 | 3/8” OD Equal ‘T’ SS connector | 120 | Nos. | 33,600 ₹33,600 Lowest | 48,600 ₹57,348 |
| 5.00 | 6 mm OD Equal ‘T’ SS connector | 100 | Nos. | 25,800 ₹25,800 Lowest | 26,490 ₹31,258.2 |
| 6.00 | 6 mm OD X 6mm OD SS Union | 100 | Nos. | 11,900 ₹11,900 Lowest | 12,220 ₹14,419.6 |
| 7.00 | 6 mm OD X 1/4” NPT (Male) SS ‘ELBOW’ connector | 100 | Nos. | 13,700 ₹13,700 Lowest | 13,900 ₹16,402 |
| 8.00 | 6 mm OD X 1/4” NPT (Male) SS connector | 100 | Nos. | 13,700 ₹13,700 | 8,760 ₹10,336.8 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 6 mm OD X 1/2” NPT (Male) SS connector | 100 | Nos. | 17,300 ₹17,300 Lowest | 17,500 ₹20,650 |
| 10.00 | 6 mm OD X 1/8” NPT (Male) SS connector | 100 | Nos. | 8,600 ₹8,600 Lowest | 8,675 ₹10,236.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
26 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM AEE I C I Supply of SS connectors SS Tubes and Integral Bonnet heavy duty needle valve
2025_EB_556202_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 512 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,500
Yes
20 May 2026
9 May 2025
27 May 2025
9 May 2025
26 May 2025
9 May 2025
SS CONNECTORS 3/8” OD X 3/8” NPT(Male) SS connector
3/8” OD X 1/2” NPT (Male) SS connector
3/8” OD X 1/4” NPT (Male) SS connector
3/8” OD Equal ‘T’ SS connector
6 mm OD Equal ‘T’ SS connector
6 mm OD X 6mm OD SS Union
6 mm OD X 1/4” NPT (Male) SS ‘ELBOW’ connector
6 mm OD X 1/4” NPT (Male) SS connector
6 mm OD X 1/2” NPT (Male) SS connector
6 mm OD X 1/8” NPT (Male) SS connector
SS Tube 3/8” OD X 1.65 mm Thickness
3/8” NPT X 3/8’’ NPT (Female) 316 SS Type Integral Bonnet Heavy duty needle valve
Saravana Engineers
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_664363.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].