Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 L Quoted ₹5.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L2 | VIGNESH TRADERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removing the silt like ash, coal and sand in slurry form below, front and backside of the weighbridge and in between the weighbridge and support walls including consumables like water hose etc. | 144 | Activity | 6,33,600 ₹7,47,648 | 5,34,240 ₹6,30,403.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,700
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II AHP Removing the silt like ash coal and sand in slurry form below and front and backside of the weighbridge and in between the weighbridge and support walls for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_633904_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.41/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹4,700
Yes
23 Mar 2026
18 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
Charges for removing the silt like ash, coal and sand in slurry form below, front and backside of the weighbridge and in between the weighbridge and support walls including consumables like water hose etc.
SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1543822)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_758469.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].