Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.1 L
EMD Value
₹54,259
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
CHANDRESH KUMAR
EE/DPD-4
Supplying of drinking (potable) water through water tankers at Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka, Ph-II from nearest DJB source.
2026_DDA_924824_1
18/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
EE/DPD-4
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹54,259
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of drinking (potable) water through disinfetated stainless steel tankers of capacity 10,000 litres from DJB source to Golf View Condos, DDA society, Sec-19B, Dwarka including arrangement of pipe for filling of the water tanker and discharging in housing pocket UGR. The rates are inclusive of cost of disinfection of tanker at regular interval, fuel, lubricants, driver, helper, water charges etc all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Note : Nothing extra shall be paid on any account. | 1,440 | Each | 1,884 | ₹27,12,960 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
NIT18.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.95 MB
BOQ_971845.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .