Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Bill of Quantities
9806425
GEM/2026/B/7961381
Two Packet Bid
Single Mode Fiber optic pigtail with one core Simplex fiber cable,3 mt. SC-LC Single Mode LSZH heli
Kamrup, Assam
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6.0 L
80%
Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Assam - 781039, (Registrar Iit Guwahati)
₹30,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Single Mode Fiber optic pigtail with one core Simplex fiber cable | Single Mode Fiber optic pigtail with one core Simplex fiber cable | 350 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 2 | 3 mt. SC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steelsteel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 3 mt. SC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steelsteel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 100 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 3 | 5 mt. SC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steel steel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 5 mt. SC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steel steel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 20 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 4 | 10 mt. LC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steel steel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 10 mt. LC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steel steel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 10 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 5 | 20 mt. LC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steel steel armoured anti-rodent patch cord | 20 mt. LC-LC Single Mode LSZH helical or flexible spiral stainless steel steel armoured anti-rodent patch cord. | 6 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 6 | 6 port wall mount or rack mount 1U LIU fully loaded with pigtails, Splice Trays and Adapter Strips or couplers and accessories | 6 port wall mount or rack mount 1U LIU fully loaded with pigtails, Splice Trays and Adapter Strips or couplers and accessories | 20 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 7 | 24 port wall mount or rack mount 1U LIU fully loaded with pigtails, Splice Trays and Adapter Strips or couplers and accessories | 24 port wall mount or rack mount 1U LIU fully loaded with pigtails, Splice Trays and Adapter Strips or couplers and accessories | 6 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 8 | CAT6 Unshielded LSZH rated Modular Cord. Flexible Stranded Bare Copper, 24 AWG of 3 mt length. | CAT6 Unshielded LSZH rated Modular Cord. Flexible Stranded Bare Copper, 24 AWG of 3 mt length. | 400 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 9 | CAT6 Unshielded LSZH rated Modular Cord. Flexible Stranded Bare Copper, 24 AWG of 2 mt length | CAT6 Unshielded LSZH rated Modular Cord. Flexible Stranded Bare Copper, 24 AWG of 2 mt length | 400 | pieces | dpsinha | 45 |
| 10 | 4 core Single Mode indoor armoured OFC cable. | 4 core Single Mode indoor armoured OFC cable. | 4,000 | metres | dpsinha | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9806425.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
specifications_2026-08-25-16-34-43_e35b5da9318b77972a34a34d460db1e9.pdf
BOQ • 0.08 MB
boq_2026-08-25-16-34-43_89ee9c9345db1b34dcb39aabe047f38c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NIQ_cac56238-a412-4f8a-b9d11787656364718_dpsinha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.14 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4524903.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
NIQCorridm_0d61c764-4abe-4c7d-95651787658455229_dpsinha.pdf
PDF • 5.34 MB
corrigendum_4524903.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
NIQCorridm_0d61c764-4abe-4c7d-95651787658455229_dpsinha.pdf
PDF • 5.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].