Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 CrRejected-AOC HOUSE NO 108 SADILPUR P O PANDU P S JALUKBARI DIST KAMRUP M ASSAM PIN 781012 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781012 | ₹3.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Mechfab Engineering Industries Pvt.Ltd L1 | PRERONA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Planning, Designing, and Construction on EPC Basis multistoried RCC framed structure building Ground Floor Police Station Building under MOITRI Scheme at Ratabari PS in Karimganj District, with support services & allied facilities by incorporating stipulated specifications including handing over complete as per scope of work and directions of PMC/Engineer-in-charge of APHCL by incorporating stipulated specification and adopting NBC-2016 norms, IS Codes and guidelines complete in all respect. (including Supply/Installation of Equipment/Accessories/ Furniture etc. as per Tender Document)
Note: - Plinth Area shall be measured for the actual constructed. | 1 | Job | 1,76,19,313 ₹1,76,19,313 | 1,47,23,415 ₹1,47,23,415 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Planning, Designing and construction of Civil External development works Boundary Wall, Levelling, Cement concrete paved Road, Footpath, External water supply, External Sewerage, External storm water drainage work, Rain water harvesting, Deep Tube Well, Water supply pumps, Septic tank, Horticulture & Landscape approval of the same by the PMC/Engineer- in-Charge of APHCL | 1 | Job | 58,73,105 ₹58,73,105 Lowest | 98,63,633 ₹98,63,633 |
| 3.00 | Planning, Designing and Construction on EPC Basis of INFRASTRUCTURE & EXTERNAL DEVELOPMENT – Electrical Works such as Electrical substation, DG set, Cables, Cable tray's, Race ways and Earthing system with support services & allied facilities by incorporating stipulated specifications, all services including handing over complete as per scope of work and directions of Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Job | 52,85,793 ₹52,85,793 | 45,12,827 ₹45,12,827 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Planning, Designing and Construction on EPC Basis of Maintenance Norms | 1 | Job | 5,87,310 ₹5,87,310 | 5,76,037 ₹5,76,037 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
18 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer
Assam Police Housing Corporation Ltd Rehabari Guwahati 8
Construction of RCC Ground Floor PS building at Ratabari PS of Karimganj District Assam under MOITRI Scheme on Engineering Procurement and Construction EPC mode 1 basis Green Field
2026_APHC_51363_1
APHC/CS/149/2024-25_Ratabari
Open Tender
Civil Works - Building
Item Rate
450 days
Ratabari
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹5,653
₹5.7 L
Yes
Assam Police Housing Corporation Ltd.
2 Sept 2026
24 Feb 2026
19 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
18 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Planning, Designing, and Construction on EPC Basis multistoried RCC framed structure building Ground Floor Police Station Building under MOITRI Scheme at Ratabari PS in Karimganj District, with support services & allied facilities by incorporating stipulated specifications including handing over complete as per scope of work and directions of PMC/Engineer-in-charge of APHCL by incorporating stipulated specification and adopting NBC-2016 norms, IS Codes and guidelines complete in all respect. (including Supply/Installation of Equipment/Accessories/ Furniture etc. as per Tender Document)
Note: - Plinth Area shall be measured for the actual constructed. | - | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Planning, Designing and construction of Civil External development works Boundary Wall, Levelling, Cement concrete paved Road, Footpath, External water supply, External Sewerage, External storm water drainage work, Rain water harvesting, Deep Tube Well, Water supply pumps, Septic tank, Horticulture & Landscape approval of the same by the PMC/Engineer- in-Charge of APHCL | - | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Planning, Designing and Construction on EPC Basis of INFRASTRUCTURE & EXTERNAL DEVELOPMENT – Electrical Works such as Electrical substation, DG set, Cables, Cable tray's, Race ways and Earthing system with support services & allied facilities by incorporating stipulated specifications, all services including handing over complete as per scope of work and directions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Planning, Designing and Construction on EPC Basis of Maintenance Norms | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
SBD_Ratabari_PS_60_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.00 MB
BOQ_81565.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Letter_Comprising_The_Financial_BID.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].