Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.4 LAccepted-AOC 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹16.4 L Quoted ₹19.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹21.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹21.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES | VIGNESH TRADERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Engaging hire machineries such as JCB, Tipper on hire basis for prevention of sudden breaches portion using ash available in pond by filling, leveling and rectifying the breached portion in the ash dyke area including hire charges of machineries, tools & plants, labour, lead, lift etc., complete a) Hire charges for JCB (for loading the existing ash to tipper and filling the breached portion) | 60 | Day | 5,17,500 ₹6,10,650 Lowest | 5,46,000 ₹6,44,280 |
| 1.20 | Hire charges for Tipper | 60 | Day | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 Lowest | 1,17,000 ₹1,38,060 |
| 2.00 | Forming bund by excavating the deposited ash and mixed with 40% mill reject 60% ash and laying to the required shape in layers with compaction including diversion of ash slurry, collecting the mill reject in TTPS area, weighing in department weigh bridge and transporting, mixed with ash, laying as directed by the Engineer at Site, with all leads, lift etc., complete (but excluding cost of mill reject) | 3,510 | M3 | 12,98,700 ₹15,32,466 Lowest | 14,74,200 ₹17,39,556 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,500
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Preventive Maintenance by engaging machineries to attend breaches in Ash Dyke Bunds for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_637065_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 03 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,500
Yes
24 Mar 2026
29 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Engaging hire machineries such as JCB, Tipper on hire basis for prevention of sudden breaches portion using ash available in pond by filling, leveling and rectifying the breached portion in the ash dyke area including hire charges of machineries, tools & plants, labour, lead, lift etc., complete a) Hire charges for JCB (for loading the existing ash to tipper and filling the breached portion)
Hire charges for Tipper
Forming bund by excavating the deposited ash and mixed with 40% mill reject 60% ash and laying to the required shape in layers with compaction including diversion of ash slurry, collecting the mill reject in TTPS area, weighing in department weigh bridge and transporting, mixed with ash, laying as directed by the Engineer at Site, with all leads, lift etc., complete (but excluding cost of mill reject)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_762478.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].