Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Rural Drinking Water and Sanitation Department
MANU M PATEL
9591706161
Providing water supply scheme to yelubenchi and other 2 villages in ballari taluk and ballari district
RWSSD/2025-26/WS/WORK_INDENT9252/CALL-3
RWSSD/2025-26/WS/WORK_INDENT9252/CALL-3
Open
Water supply/sewage lines
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
RWSSD Division Office Ballari
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
To qualify for award of this contract, Each tenderer in his name should have in the last five year i.e, . FY 2021-22 to 2025-26. Mandating satisfactory completion as a prime contractor for at least one similar work to an extend of the cost 50 percentage of the cost of the work Rs.179.96 Lakhs
To qualify for award of this contract, each tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. FY 2021-22 to 2025-26 certified/issued by the Chartered Accountant shall be submitted, along with compulsory active UDIN ID number. Achieved in at least TWO financial years minimum annual financial turnover of Rs. 719.83 Lakhs which is Usually not less than the twice estimated cost under this contract
GST certificate
PWD Registration certificate
PAN Card
Unconditional Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities usually the equivalent of the estimated cash flow for three months in the peak construction period ,Rs. 143.97 Lakhs from nationalized bank or scheduled bank Credit lines/ letter of credit/ certificates from banks for meeting the fund requirement Etc in the prescribed format enclosed as per government order dated 22/08/2022
Executed minimum quantity of work in any one financial year in the last five years i.e. FY 2021-22 to 2025-26 issued by Executive engineer Quantities as mentioned in bid document (3.2.(c))
Information on Existing commitments and ongoing works which are yet to be completed
key and critical equipment as mentioned in bid document 3.3(a).
All other documents as mentioned in Bid document
All other documents as mentioned in Bid document
All other documents as mentioned in Bid document
All other documents as mentioned in Bid document
All other documents as mentioned in Bid document
All other documents as mentioned in Bid document
₹5,000
₹5.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
Providing water supply scheme to yellubenchi and other 2 villages in ballari taluk and district
Connecting pipe from Canal to Jackwell : Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shorin...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, br...
Laying Cement Concrete Pipe NP3 (burried conduits) of 500mm dia on first class bedding of granular materialincluding fixing collar with cement sand mortar 1:2 but excluding excavation, protection work...
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after watering with a lead upto 50 m, and lift upto 1.5...
Providing and fixing DI Resilient seated soft sealing SLUICE VALVE of variouis dia. with body bonnet of Ductile Iron (DI) conforming ti IS-1865 with the latest amendments and of grade GGG 40/50, shaft...
Providing and fixing of Single/ Double chamber triple function tamper proof (Both the orifces to be housed in the single chamber) Air valves with Body and cover in Ductile cast iron of grade GGG 40/ 5...
Construction of Valve Chamber: Earth work excavation for Foundation by Mechanical means depth upto 1.50m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barric...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS...
Providing Size Stone masonry with hard stone in foundation & plinth with Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
Providing 20 mm cement plaster of mix :1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) to brick/stone masonry including rounding off corners wherever required smooth rendering, providing and removing scaffolding, includi...
Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Providing and fixing MS inspection door of size 60 cms x 60 cms, including MS frame made of 50x50x6mm angle, shutters made of 3mm thick MS sheets, with hinges, locking arrangements at top etc. includi...
Impounding reservoir: Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disp...
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank
vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to
300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of
unserviceable ...
Earth work in surface excavation for stripping, seating of bund, Road way, by
manual means for lowering & leveling the ground for all works other than
foundation & depth in all kinds of soil not excee...
Providing cut-off trench filling using selected approved impervious
soil from borrow areas in layers of 250 to 300 mm (before compaction)
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, all other ...
Providing hearting embankment using selected impervious
approved soil from borrow areas in layers of 250 to 300 mm (before
compaction) including cost of all materials,machinery, labour,all other
Providing hearting embankment using impervious soil collected
in embankment area in heaps as part of disposal of excavated soil from
canal in layers of 250 to 300 mm thickness (before compaction), inc...
Providing and fixing LDPE sheet for bed and sides of canal including
cost of all materials, labour, laying and joining as per specifications and
all other ancillary operations complete. Using 750 mi...
Providing and filling murrum / gravelly soil ( CNS soil ) for foundation
or around pipes including cost of all materials, labour, spreading soil in
layers of 100 to 150 mm, breaking clods, watering,...
Providing and laying Hariyala or other approved quality turning sods for the slopes of earthen embankments over 20 mm thick sand backing including cost of all materials, machinery, labour including pr...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works.
The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates
as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Raw Water Rising Main Pipeline from Jackwell to IR : Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical
means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out,
construction of shoring, strutting, barricad...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical
means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out,
construction of shoring, strutting, barricad...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical
means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out,
construction of shoring, strutting, barricad...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical
means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out,
construction of shoring, strutting, barricad...
Supplying HDPE pipes confirming to IS 4984:1995 with latest amendment nd conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destination and rolling, lowering into trenches, laying true to ...
Supplying HDPE pipes confirming to IS 4984:1995 with latest amendment nd conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destination and rolling, lowering into trenches, laying true to ...
Refilling the basement and pipeline ttrenches with selected earth from trench excavation including watering,consolidation in layers of 15cm thick including disposing of the surplus earth with a lead o...
Providing and fixing DI Resilient seated soft sealing SLUICE VALVE of
variouis dia. with body bonnet of Ductile Iron (DI) conforming ti IS-1865
with the latest amendments and of grade GGG 40/50, sha...
Providing and fixing of Double Flanged Resilient seated short body
Butterfly valves of various dis. As per IS 13095/en 593 with integral DI
seat face with approved soft sealing with body and disc of...
Construction of Valve Chamber: Earth work excavation for Foundation by Mechanical means depth upto 1.50m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barric...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS...
Providing Size Stone masonry with hard stone in foundation & plinth with Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
Providing 20 mm cement plaster of mix :1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) to brick/stone masonry including rounding off corners wherever required smooth rendering, providing and removing scaffolding, includi...
Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Providing and fixing MS inspection door of size 60 cms x 60 cms, including MS frame made of 50x50x6mm angle, shutters made of 3mm thick MS sheets, with hinges, locking arrangements at top etc. includi...
CONSTRUCTION OF THRUST BLOCK (TYPICAL) (0.75m X 0.75m) : Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, includin...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-550D or more Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cut ting, bending, placing in position, binding and anchoring to adjac...
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after watering with a lead upto 50 m , and lift upto 1.5...
Construction of Pedestral for Nala Crossing: Earth work excavation by manual means for drains,canals, waste weir draft, approach channels, key trench, foundation of Bridges and such similar works, as ...
Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
ESTIMATE FOR ROAD CROSSING :Excavation in hard rock of all toughness including boulders above 0.6 m dia. ( 0.113 m3 ) by approved controlled blasting methods for foundations of canal cross dra...
Cutting of Road surface for pipeline trenches and disposing of excavated stuff as directed including barricading,danger lighting etc.in the following classification. Cutting of Macadam Road
Cutting of Road surface for pipeline trenches and disposing of excavated stuff as directed including barricading,danger lighting etc.in the following classification. Cutting of Asphalt Road
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works.
The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed wi...
Providing S&S RCC SPUN / VIBRATED CAST PIPES (REINFORCED)
pipes NP-3 Class conforming to IS:458-1988 with latest amentments
using ordinary portland cement, for sanitary works and conveying
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not
exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after
watering with a lead upto 50 m
Pure Water rising main pipeline from Clear water sump to Villages OHT: Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specification...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, strutting, barricadin...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, strutting, barricadin...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of shoring, strutting, barricadin...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights...
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
Providing, laying and jointing HDPE pipes of specified grade and conforming to IS 4984-2016 with latest ammendments and conveying to work site including loading and unloading at both destinations and ...
Refilling the basement and pipeline ttrenches with selected earth from trench excavation including watering,consolidation in layers of 15cm thick including disposing of the surplus earth with a lead o...
Providing and fixing DI Resilient seated soft sealing SLUICE VALVE of
variouis dia. with body bonnet of Ductile Iron (DI) conforming ti IS-1865
with the latest amendments and of grade GGG 40/50, sha...
Providing and fixing DI Resilient seated soft sealing SLUICE VALVE of
variouis dia. with body bonnet of Ductile Iron (DI) conforming ti IS-1865
with the latest amendments and of grade GGG 40/50, sha...
Providing and fixing DI Resilient seated soft sealing SLUICE VALVE of
variouis dia. with body bonnet of Ductile Iron (DI) conforming ti IS-1865
with the latest amendments and of grade GGG 40/50, sha...
Construction of Valve Chamber: Earth work excavation for Foundation by Mechanical means depth upto 1.50m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barric...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS...
Providing Size Stone masonry with hard stone in foundation & plinth with Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
Providing 20 mm cement plaster of mix :1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) to brick/stone masonry including rounding off corners wherever required smooth rendering, providing and removing scaffolding, includi...
Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Providing and fixing MS inspection door of size 60 cms x 60 cms, including MS frame made of 50x50x6mm angle, shutters made of 3mm thick MS sheets, with hinges, locking arrangements at top etc. includi...
CONSTRUCTION OF THRUST BLOCK (TYPICAL) (0.75m X 0.75m) : Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, includin...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-550D or more Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cut ting, bending, placing in position, binding and anchoring to adjac...
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after watering with a lead upto 50 m , and lift upto 1.5...
Construction of Pedestral for Nala Crossing: Earth work excavation by manual means for drains,canals, waste weir draft, approach channels, key trench, foundation of Bridges and such similar works, as ...
Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
ESTIMATE FOR ROAD CROSSING :Excavation in hard rock of all toughness including boulders above 0.6 m dia. ( 0.113 m3 ) by approved controlled blasting methods for foundations of canal cross dra...
Cutting of Road surface for pipeline trenches and disposing of excavated stuff as directed including barricading,danger lighting etc.in the following classification. Cutting of Macadam Road
Cutting of Road surface for pipeline trenches and disposing of excavated stuff as directed including barricading,danger lighting etc.in the following classification. Cutting of Asphalt Road
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works.
The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed wi...
Providing S&S RCC SPUN / VIBRATED CAST PIPES (REINFORCED)
pipes NP-3 Class conforming to IS:458-1988 with latest amentments
using ordinary portland cement, for sanitary works and conveying
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not
exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after
watering with a lead upto 50 m
Pumping Machinery ftom Jackwell to IR: Erection, testing, commissioning and trial running of Vertical turbine pump and motor with all accessories necessary for satisfactory running of pump including c...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel
consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating
lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analo...
C.I VALVES: Supplying, installing , testing and commissioning approved make ......... C.I.Gate valves as per IS: 780 / 14846 with flanges, bolts, nuts, washers, gasketsetc. complete ---- etc., comple...
Supplying installing, testing and commissioning of PN16 CI "Non Return
Valve " confirming to IS 13039 with necessary bolts and nuts etc complete
includes cost of all materials labour charges with all ...
Pressure guage :Supply and delivery at site brand new best make pressure guage suitable
for centrifugal pump confirming to latest IS standards.pressure guage 100MM
Supply and delivery at site wrought middle steel (galvanized) GI bend
confirming to IS 1239-II, 1991 with latest amendments if any For 100 mm dia GI BEND
Providing Ductile Iron Push on special confirming to IS 9523:2000 -
Socketed D.I. Equal Tee 150mmx150mmx150mm
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating
lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analog...
CABLES: Providing and fixing suitable for 1.1 KV class UG cable filled with necessary bitumen/insulating compound complete with terminals, clamps,bolts,nuts and washers etc. with necessary materials a...
Earthing: Providing and fixing and wiring earth electrode for grounding circuits IC cutouts and other equipments on the meter board in the pit.
The pits should be filled up with equal proportion of s...
Pumping Machinery - IR to PSF :Providing Submersible Pump Set of 150mm dia suitable for bore well and
confirming to IS 8034-2000;3Phase, SS Bowl & Impeller with Low volt
Motor as per specifications,...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel
consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating
lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analo...
C.I VALVES: Supplying, installing , testing and commissioning approved make ......... C.I.Gate valves as per IS: 780 / 14846 with flanges, bolts, nuts, washers, gasketsetc. complete ---- etc., comple...
Supplying installing, testing and commissioning of PN16 CI "Non Return
Valve " confirming to IS 13039 with necessary bolts and nuts etc complete
includes cost of all materials labour charges with all ...
Pressure guage :Supply and delivery at site brand new best make pressure guage suitable
for centrifugal pump confirming to latest IS standards.pressure guage 100MM
Supply and delivery at site wrought middle steel (galvanized) GI bend
confirming to IS 1239-II, 1991 with latest amendments if any For 100 mm dia GI BEND
Providing Ductile Iron Push on special confirming to IS 9523:2000 -
Socketed D.I. Equal Tee 150mmx150mmx150mm
CABLES: Providing and fixing suitable for 1.1 KV class UG cable filled with necessary bitumen/insulating compound complete with terminals, clamps,bolts,nuts and washers etc. with necessary materials a...
Earthing: Providing and fixing and wiring earth electrode for grounding circuits IC cutouts and other equipments on the meter board in the pit.
The pits should be filled up with equal proportion of s...
Pure Water Pumping Machinery - PWS @WTP TO VILLAGE OHT'S : Supply and delivery of Centrifugal pumpset at site brand new best
make and with discharge duty confirming to ISI standards and its latest
C.I VALVES: Supplying valves of Board approved make conforming to relevant ISS with latest amendments as detailed below of following diameters and types and conveying to work site, loading, unloading,...
Supply and fixing of Cast steel ASTM A 216 Gr.WCB double flanged Dual plate check valve Conforming to API 594 with latest amendments Shaft material shall be SS420/431 and spring shall be spring steel ...
Pressure guage :Supply and delivery at site brand new best make pressure guage suitable for centrifugal pump confirming to latest IS standards.pressure guage 100MM
PUMPING HEADER: Manufacturing, providing, trasporting, rolling, lowering, laying,
jointing and commissioning of ERW (Electric Resistance Welded)/
SAW (Submerged Arc Welded) MS pipes of Outer dia (F...
Supply and delivery at site wrought middle steel (galvanized) GI bend confirming to IS 1239-II, 1991 with latest amendments if an For 100 mm dia GI BEND
Providing Ductile Iron Push on special confirming to IS 9523:2000 -
Socketed D.I. Equal Tee 150mmx150mmx150mm
Providing Ductile Iron Push on special confirming to IS 9523:2000 - All
Socketed D.I. Reducers / Tapers 150 X 100 mm
COMBINED METER AND CONTROL PANEL BOARD UNIT :1) Control Panel Board Unit :- : Supply, Erection, testing and commissioningof AMFpanel suitable
for .....kVADGset. Thepanel is of cubical type base/floo...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel
consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating
lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analo...
CABLES: Providing and fixing suitable for 1.1 KV class UG cable filled with
necessary bitumen/insulating compound complete with terminals,
clamps,bolts,nuts and washers etc.with necessary materials ...
Earthing: Providing and fixing and wiring earth electrode for grounding circuits IC cutouts and other equipments on the meter board in the pit. The pits should be filled up with equal proportion of sa...
Cost of Pressure Filters :Earth work excavation for Foundation by Mechanical means depth upto 1.50m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement
including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening,
cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Automatic Online Hydraulically Operated Self Cleaning Multi grade
Pressure Filter for the flow rate of ........................... LPH (............... M.L.D) with 16 hour pumping NOTE : For Detailed...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
TENDER CONDITIONS PDF.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.27 MB
bid document yelubenchi call 3 05012026.doc
Tender Document • 1.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].