Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.13% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.79% | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -24.24% | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Const. Of l/drain at upper nandwal moh pawan kr w no 5 Pyt Naryana Lower Block Khour Under The Scheme Pri Plan Capex Budget For The Year 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318287_10
e-NIT No. 300 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,820
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:ALL KINDS OF SOIL | 15.75 | CUM | 479.3 | ₹7,548.98 |
| 2 | P/L CEMENT CONCRETE OF 1 5 10 MIX EXCL THE COST OF CENTERING AND SHUTTERING ALL COMPLETE WITH 40MM NOMINAL AGGREGATES | 10.69 | CUM | 4,826.5 | ₹51,583.22 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 MIX with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 13.95 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹79,983.72 |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 90 | sqm. | 816.15 | ₹73,453.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:1.5:3 MIX with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 1.26 | CUM | 7,788.4 | ₹9,813.38 |
| 6 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete150 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 5 | RM | 1 | ₹5 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Cold twisted bars | 100.8 | KG | 123.2 | ₹12,418.56 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.58 | CUM | 6,591.25 | ₹10,381.22 |
| 9 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 31.5 | Sqm | 266.2 | ₹8,385.3 |
| 10 | CENTERING AND SHUTTERING INL PROPPING , REMOVAL OF FORMWORK. FOR FOUNDATION , FOOTINGS AND BASES OF COLUMNS | 84 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹24,053.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_1048045.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].